Friday, June 8, 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES JUNE/JULY 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES JUNE/JULY 2018

 

                 Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures

                  Sat. 30th June to Sun.22nd July 2018.

 

        No Bowling After 10.00.p.m.Sat.30th & Sun.01st July.

                                        9.55.p.m.Sat.07th & Sun.08th July.

                                        9.50.p.m.Sat.14th & Sun.15th July.

                                        9.40.p.m.Sat 21st & Sun.22nd July.

        Junior B S/Finals Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.Final Fri.29/06/18 at 7.p.m.

        Junior Vet. Final Jagoes Mills Wed.20/06/18 at 7.p.m.

        Novice Vet. S/Finals C. Connolly v D.Walsh Ballinacurra Thur.14/06/18 at 7.p.

        P.J.Mc Carthy v Dan Regan Macroom.Fri.15/06/18 at 7.p.m.

                        Novice Vet. Final Thur.21/06/18 at 7.p.m.

        

         James Donovan v David Murphy S/Final Beal na Blath Sun.17thJune at12a.m.

      Munster Final Grenagh Sun. 24th June or Sun.01st July at 2.30.p.m.

      If David Murphy v A.Mc Donagh or Ml Harrington.Sun.24th June.

      If James Donovan v A.Mc Donagh or Ml Harrington.Sun.01st July.

                                           

      Interemediate Championship Q/Final Draws/Dates/Venues

(1) R. Ryan v P.Donoghue Clondrohid Sat.23/06/18 at   2.30.p.m.

(2) E. Bowen v S.Murphy  Peake Sat.23/06/18 at 6.p.m.

(3) D.Riordan v W.Callanan  Lyre Sun 01/07/18 at 2.30.p.m.

(4) Paul Buckley v Billy Mc Auliffe Bweeng Sat.30/06/18 at 3.p.m.

                          Junior Vet S/Finals

      Ted Hegarty v J.C.Desmond Ballinacarriga Wed 13th June at 7.p.m.

      Andrew Leary v Paul O Brien Templemichael Sun.10th June at 6.p.m.

              Final Jagoes Mills Wed.20th June at 7.p.m.

              Over All Vetern Final Grenagh Thur.28th June.       

Pat Mc Carthy.P/R/O

Benduff.

Rosscarbery.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8848305

 

Harry Jennings.                 

34 Wayside Crescent.

Clonakilty.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8802997.

    All clubs note to ring in your week end scores before 7.p.m. Friday of each week.

                                         No returns no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Finals.Munster First Rounds Q/ Finals & S/ Finals & Final Dates for 2018

Intermediate Ladies Q/F.Wed.23/05/18 Thur.24/05/18 S/Final Wed.13/06/18 Thur.14/06/18 Final Wed.27/06/18

Girls & Boys u16 Regional Finals Mon.21/05/18 first rounds Mon.28/05/18 Q/Finals Fri.01/06/18 S/Finals Tue.26/06/18 Finals Tue.03/07/16

Boy.s u12 Region Finals Tue.29/05/18 First Round Tue.05/06/18 Q/Finals Fri.12/06/18 S/Finals Tue.19/06/18 Final Mon.25/06/18

Senior Men Q/F Fri 01/06/18 Sat.02/06/18 Sun.03/06/18 S/F Sat.16/06/18 Sun.17/06/18 Final Sun.24/06/18.

Junior B Q/F Wed.30/05/18 Thur.31/05/18 S/Finals Tue.05/06/18 Final Thur.14/06/18

Junior Vet. Q/F Thur.17/05/18 S/Finals Thur.24/05/18 Final Wed.30 /05/18

Novice Vet.Q/F Tue.15/05/18 Wed.16/05/18 S/Finals Wed.28/05/18 Final Thur.07/06/18.

Over all vetern final Thur.21/06/18.

Senior Ladies Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Final Fri.20/07/18.

Intermediate Men Q/F Fri.22/06/18 Sat.23/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Sun 08/07/18

Final 22/07/18

Junior A Men.Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Thur.28/06/18 Fri.29/06/18  Final Sat.21/07/18.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Boys u18 Regional Finals Fri.29/06/18 First rounds Tue.03/07/18 Q/Finals Tue.10/07/18 S/Finals Tue.17/07/18 Finals Tue.24/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys U14 Regional Finals Thur.21/06/18 First rounds Thur.28/06/18 Q/Fnal Wed.04/07/18 S/Final Wed.11/07/18 Final Wed.18/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls U12.& U14 Junior Ladies Regional Finals Sun.01/07/18 First rounds Sun.15/07/18 Q/Finals Sun.29/07/18 S/Finals Sun.12/08/18 Finals Sun.26/08/18

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All regional youth officers please keep check on planned holidays of all under age players Leaving cert exams start on Wed. 06th June FInish on Friday 22nd June

Junior C & Novice one Q/F Thur.26/07/18 Fri.27/07/18 S/Finals Tue.07/08/18 Final Sun.19/08/18.

Novice B & C Q/F Mon.23/07/18 Tue.24/07/18 S/Finals Mon.06/08/18 Tue.07/08/18 Final Sat.18/08/18.

Novice D Q/F  Mon.30/07/18 Tue.31/07/18 S/Finals Wed.08/08/18 Thur. 09/08/18 Final Fri.17/08/18.

Over all Vintage Final Sunday 28/10/18.

All regional secretaries note all grades from junior a down to novice D will play a first round preliminary.All regions note that all regional finals are finished two weeks before the above  first round dates.

            All Ireland finals in Grenagh on Sat. 14th & Sun. 15th July 2018

Intermediate Ladies Girls & Boys U 16 & Boys U12. Senior men.Junior B Men. Junior or Novice vetern.

           All Ireland Finals in Armagh Sat.04th & Sun.05th August 2018.

Senior Ladies.Intermediate Men.Junior A Men.Girls & BoysU18 & U14 Boys.

King & Queen of the roads Ballinacurrig Fri.28 & Sat 29 & Sun. 30 Sep.2018

All Ireland Finals Junior C or Novice A/ Novice B or C & Novice D Boston Saturday 06th & Sunday 07th October 2018

 

                                           Inter Regional Draws 2018.

                                 Junior A.Junior B. Junior C. Junior Vet.

(A)West v N/East Crookstown

(1) City v East Carrignavar

      (2) S/West v Mid Dernasafa

      (3) Carbery v North Ballyvourney/

      (4) if West v Gaeltacht Bauravilla

            if N/East v Gaeltacht Berrings   Semi/Finals 4 v 1  3 v 2

 

                 Novice Vet.Novice B & C & Novice D

  1. West v N/East Castletown
  1. City v East Grenagh
  2. S/West v Mid Clubhouse
  3. Carbery v North Clondrohid
  4. If West v Gaeltacht Marsh Road

If N/East v Gaeltacht Ballinagree      Semi/Finals  4 v 1  3 v 2

    

                  Under Age Draws Girls & Boys

  1. Carbery v S/West Balinacarriga.

     
  1. North v Gaeltacht Ballinacurra.
  2. If Carbery  v West Shannonvale

    If South West v West Reeascreena
  3. North East v City Bweeng

(4)  Mid v East Carrigaline        Semi/Finals  4 v 1  3 v 2

                 

 

                  Vintage A First Round Draw

  1. John O Leary v Chris Donovan Lyre Tue.19/06/18 at 7.p.m.

                                Second Round Draw

      (1)  Ml Ward v Ger Fitzpatrick Drinagh Wed.20/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (2)  Donal Donovan v Christy Butler Dernasafa Wed.20/06/18 at 7.p.m.    

      (3)  Mick Murphy v J.Leary or C.Donovan Castletown Thur.28/06/18

      (4)  Patsy Hogan v Oliver Searls Carrignavar Thur.21/06/18 at 7.p.m.

      (5)  Loxie Driscoll v Ted Hegarty Ballinacurra Mon.02/07/18 at7.p.m.

(6)   Jimmy Collins v Tommy Butler Shannonvale Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.

(7)   Bill Daly v Mickey Driscoll small Bog Road Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.

(8)   Denis Hickey v Mick Young Crookstown Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     Vintage B First Round

(A)  Tom Coppinger v Donal Harnedy Durrus Mon18/06/18 at 7.p.m.

                         Second Round Draws

  (1)   John Murphy v Tom Donovan Ballinacurra Tue.19/06/18 at 7.p.m.

(2)   Timmy Hennessy v Liam Driscoll Drinagh Tue.19/06/18 at 7.p.m.

  (3)   Pat Buttimer v Jerome Mahony Shannonvale Thur.21/06/18 at 7.p.m.

  (4)   P.J.Connolly v Matt Hurley Drinagh Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.

(5)   Harry Russell v Finbar Fitzpatrick Togher Cross Tue.19/06/18 at 7.p.m.   

  (6)   Martin Desmond v Liam Hurley Togher Cross Wed.19/06/18 at 7.p.m.

  1.  Vincent Dullea v Fachtna Keane Reenascreena Thur.21/06/18 at 7.p.m.
  2.  Billy Coomey v Donal Sullivan Shannonvale Fri.22/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (9)   Robbie Limerick v Ml Mc Carthy Reenascreena Wed.20/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (10) Bob Regan v P.J.Sheehy Grange Mon.25/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (11) Jerry Driscoll v Jim Cronin Castletown Mon.25/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (12) Greg Crean v Jim Fitzpatrick GrangeTue.26/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (13) Pat Sullivan v James Driscoll Castletown Wed.27/06/18 at 7.p.m.

    (14) T Coppinger or D.Harnedy v Ml Callaghan BallinacarrigaThur.28/06/18 at 7.p.m.

      (15) D.D.Carroll v Pat Mc Carthy Leap Tue.26/06/18 at 7.p.m.

(16) Jim Nyhan v Brendan Sullivan ShannonvaleWed.27/06/18 at 7.p.m.

                      Vintage B 1 First Round Draws

  1. John Falvey v Tom Browne Bog Road Sat.30/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.
  2. Tom Allen v David Walsh Bog Road Sat.30/06/18 at 3.30.p.m.
  3. Pat Scanlan v Ger O Connell Bog Road Sat.30/06/18 at 4.30.p.m.

                         Second Round Draws

     (1) J.Falvey or T.Browne v T.Allen or D.Walsh

     (2) P.Scanlan or G.O.Connell v John Twohig

     (3) Kevin Leahy v Kevin Ruby

 (4) Pat O Brien v P.J.Murphy

                  Vintage C First Round Draws

  1. Charlie O Neill v Joe Murphy Drinagh Tue.03/07/18 at 7.p.m.
  2. Jim Walsh v Timmy Twomey Castletown Tue.03/07/18 at 7.p.m.
  3. Brendan Sullivan v Denis Kelly Ballinacurra Wed.04/07/18 at 7.p.m.
  4. Con Donovan v Batty Hurley Togher Cross Wed.04/07/18 at 7.p.m.

    Byes Connie Lehane Michael Brennan Gene Callaghan Martin Duggan

    Teddy Murphy Tim Walsh Denis Collins Jerry Connolly Der Mc Carthy

Pat Sutton Patrick Lordan Jerry Donovan.

             Vintage C 1 First Round Draws

  1. Con Donovan Teddy Murphy Bog Road Tue.03/07/18 at 7.p.m.
  2. Moss Twomey v Vinnie O Rourke Clashmore Tue.03/07/18 at 7.p.m.
  3. Teddy O Neill v Robert Healy Grenagh Sat.07/07/18 at 2.30.p.m.
  4. Willie Murphy v Ml Cahill Grenagh Sat.07/07/18 at 3.30.p.m.
  5. Tade Murphy v Mick Hennessy Grenagh Sat.07/07/18 at 4.30.p.m.

    Byes Timmy Barry Frank Kearns Joe Mackey Ted Hickey Leo Hegarty

    Mick Murphy Denis Murphy Robin Flynn Danny Corkery Connie O Brien

Ed Barry

 

 

CARBERY REGION

CLUB BAURAVILLA

01/07/18  DENIS WILMOT V JAMES NAGLE  T

08/01/18  TIM YOUNG V DAVID HUBBARD  T

                GER MURRAY V PAT DALY FINAL

22/07/18  DENIS DRISCOLL V JIMMY DRISCOLL

     

CLUB BALLYDEHOB

08/07/18 DENIS DRISCOLL V DAVID MAHONY  FINAL

CLUB REENASCREENA

01/07/18  DONAL CROWLEY V Ml MENNIS  T

                IVAN BUCHANAN V DENIS SHEEHAN  T

08/07/18  PETER NAGLE V JAMIE CARROLL  T

                ALAN TRINGLE V ALAN REGAN  T

25/07/18  JOHN CAHALANE V BRENDAN O NEILL  T

CLUB ROSSCARBERY

01/07/18  CHRIS CRONIN V ADRIAN BUTTIMER OR NOEL REGAN  FINAL

05/07/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V BILLY Mc AULIFFE  T

08/07/18  JOHN CREEDON V Ml BOHANE  T

13/07/18  DONNACHA O BRIEN V BRIAN WILMOT  T

19/07/18  JAMES NAGLE V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

20/07/18  JOHN O ROURKE V MICK HURLEY  T

 

CITY REGION

CLUB WHITECHURCH

01/07/18  JAMES COONEY V BILLY Mc AULIFFE  T

08/07/18  GAVIN TWOHIG V EAMON BOWEN  T  IF AVAILABLE

15/07/18  DAVY FITZ V Ml MURPHY  T

                RAY RYAN V DONAL RIORDAN  T

                BRIAN WILMOT V TREVOR MEARA  T

22/07/18  PATRICK DONOGHUE V DONNACHA O BRIEN  T

 

MIDCORK REGION

CLUB BALLINACURRA

01/07/18  DAVID MAHONY V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

                EUGENE KIERNAN V NOEL DONOVAN  T

08/07/18  JERRY MURPHY V JOHN CAHALANE  T

11/07/18  KIERAN MURPHY V DAVY FITZ  T

15/07/18  JOHN YOUNG V ANTHONY GOULD  T

                DAVID MAHONY V JOHN O ROURKE V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  FINAL

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

01/07/18  DECLAN MURPHY V ALAN BUTLER  T

                JOHN DONNELLAN V LUKE FORDE  B

08/07/18  JEROME MAHONY V DECLAN MAHONY  B

15/07/18  PAUL MURPHY V FINBARR ROSS  T

                CHRISTY BUTLER V LIAM WALSH  B

                MICK MURPHY V LEONARD BOWEN  B

CLUB BEAL NA BLATH

01/07/18  KILLIAN SULLIVAN V JOHN CAHALANE  T

08/07/18  RAY RYAN V DONAL RIORDAN  B  IF AVAILABLE

                DENIS MURPHY V JERRY GIBBONS  T

15/07/18  SEAN MURPHY V DONNACHA O BRIEN  B  IF AVAILABLE

22/07/18  GARY DALY V GAVIN TWOHIG  B

CLUB KILUMNEY

01/07/18  P.J.Mc CARTH V GEAROID SPILLANE  T

08/07/18  CIAN SHORTEN V CIAN BOYLE  B

15/07/18  DENIS WILMOT V THOMAS BOYLE  B

22/07/18  JOHNNY BYRNES V MARK COURNNEY  T

 

 

 

CLUB TEMPLEMARTIN

01/07/18  JOHN O ROURKE V TIM YOUNG  T

08/07/18  DENIS WILMOT V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

                BRIAN WILMOT V DONNACHA O BRIEN  B

15/07/18  DAVID HUBBARD V DENIS DRISCOLL  T

                JOHN CONNOLLY V P.J.Mc CARTHY  B

26/07/18  FERGAL SULLIVAN V ANTHONY BRODERICK  C

 

NORTHCORK REGION

CLUB BEAL NA MORRIVE

01/07/18  JOHN YOUNG V ALEX DONOVAN  T

08/07/18  BRENDAN O NEILL V JIM COFFEY  T

22/07/18  FLOR CROWLEY V JOHN HICKEY  T

                P.J.Mc CARTHY V MARK SHANNON  T

CLUB GORTROE

01/07/18  Ml MURPHY V CIAN BOYLE  B

08/07/18  TONY FLYNN V PAT DONOVAN  T

22/07/18  CIAN SHORTEN V DERRY COONEY  T

CLUB FIRMOUNT

01/07/18  MARTIN SHEEHAN V THOMAS BOYLE  B

08/07/18  GARY DALY V Ml HARRINGTON  B

22/07/18  CIAN BOYLE V VINCENT KIELY  B

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

01/07/18  JERRY GIBBONS V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

                FRANK KIELY V MUIRIS BUTTIMER  T

                ETHAN DE BURCA V MARTIN MURPHY  T

                KEVIN MANNING V JAMES HURLEY  T

                DAVID WALSH V MARTIN DONOVAN  T

                BATTY FOLEY V JIM CRONIN  T

                FRANCIS CALLAGHAN V TIMMY O BRIEN  T

                MARK COURTNEY V TIMMY SULLIVAN  T

08/07/18  Ml BOHANE V GAVIN TWOHIG OR PAUL BUCKLEY  T

                CLIVE CAHALANE V TOM DONOVAN  T

                GEAROID Mc CARTHY V EOIN MURRAY  T

                GARY LOMBARD V CHRISTY Mc CARTHY  T

                KEVIN SULLIVAN V GARRETH CROWLEY  T

                KIERAN O NEILL V DONAL DONOVAN  T

                JERRY SULLIVAN V JIM FITZ  T

                ADRIAN WILMOT V KIERAN FITZ  T

                JONATION CARROLL V KIERAN KELLY  T

22/07/18  DONAL SULLIVAN V BRIAN COLLINS  T

                SHANE LOVE V DAVE HEGARTY  T

                DIARMUID MURPHY V ETHAN DE BURCA  T

                JERRY SULLIVAN V JAMES COLLINS  T

CLUB SHANNONVALE

01/07/18  D.SUGRUE OR P.SUTTON V Wm COUGHLAN OR JOHN COVENEY  T

                P.WALSH OR T.BUTLER V T.DEANE OR J.COLLINS  T

08/07/18  LUKE FORDE V JOHN MURPHY  T

                MARK SHANNON V Ml FOLEY  T

                DONAL DONOVAN OR MICK MURPHY V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

22/08/18  DONAL RIORDAN V PAUL BUCKLEY  B

                RICHIE LAWTON V DANNY O BRIEN  T

                ALEX DONOVAN V DAVID MAHONY V JIM COFFEY  B

CLUB PIKE

01/07/18  DENIS DRISCOLL V JOHN SHORTEN  T

08/07/18  ALEX DONOVAN V THOMAS BOYLE  T

27/O7/18  JERRY GIBBONS V MICK HURLEY  T

CLUB GRANGE

01/07/18  MICK MURPHY V Ml CALLAGHAN  B

                JOHN CAHALANE OR DENIS WILMOT V JIMMY DRISCOLL  FINAL

08/07/18  GER & JOHN CONNOLLY V M.MURPHY P.J.Mc CARTHY  B

                FERGAL SULLIVAN V DECLAN MURPHY T

15/07/18  CONNIE CONNOLLY V DAMIEN BURNS  T

25/07/18  ALEX DONOVAN V SHANE SHANNON  T

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

01/07/18  FLOR SULLIVAN V PETER KELLY  T

05/07/18  JOHN CONNOLLY V DAVE O BRIEN  T

22/07/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V BRIAN WILMOT  J/D/C

25/07/18  WAYNE PARKES V KENNETH MURPHY  T

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB TIMOLEAGUE

22/07/18  JAMES COONEY V SEAN MURPHY  J/D/C

 

 

WEST CORK REGION

CLUB DERNASAFA

01/07/18  FIN LYNCH V CONNIE CONNOLLY  T

                BRIAN COUGHLAN V KEVIN COTTER  T

                PAT DALY V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

08/07/18  WAYNE PARKES V KEVIN COTTER  T

                 SIDNEY SHANNON V Ml SULLIVAN  T

                 CONNIE CONNOLLY V CHRIS CRONIN  T

15/07/18  JOE TYNER V DIARMUID CRONIN  T

                ALAN KEANE V DAVID COTTER  T

22/07/18  TREVOR DEANE V FERGAL SULLIVAN

CLUB DURRUS

01/07/18  MARK SHANNON V EOIN MURRAY V Ml COUGHLAN  T

08/07/18  FINBARR COUGHLAN V DIARMUID HURLEY V LIAM YOUNG  T

CLUB ARDCAHAN

01/07/18  DECLAN MAHONY V FINBARR COOMEY  FINAL  CHECK IF AVAILABLE

22/07/18  JORDAN SULLIVAN V FRANK KIELY  B

                WAYNE PARKES V DAMIEN BURNS  B

 

CLUBS NOTE  NO RETURNS NO FIXTURES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

 

 

              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                  

 

 

 

            


Sent from Outlook


Virus-free. www.avg.com

Saturday, May 5, 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES MAY/JUNE 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES MAY/JUNE 2018

                

Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures

             Sat 26th May  to Sun.24th June  2018.

        No Bowling After 9.40. p.m. Sat. 26th  & Sun. 27th May.

                                             9.50. P.m.  Sat. 02nd & Sun. 03rd June. 

                                  9.55. p.m. Sat. 09th & Sun. 10th  June.

                                     10.00. p.m. Sat. 16th & Sun. 17th  June.

                                     10.00. p.m. Sat. 23rd & Sun. 24th  June.

      Senior Championship Semi/Final Draws/Dates/Venues.

If James Donovan v David Murphy  B/N/Blath Sun.10/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.

If James Donovan v Martin Coppinger Marsh Rd.Sun.10/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.

If Seamus Sexton v Edmund Sexton Ballinagree Sat.09/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.

If Seamus Sexton v Ml Harrington Macroom Sat.09/06/18 at 2.30.p.m. 

If Arthur Mc Donagh v Edmund Sexton Macroom Sat.09/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.

If Arthur Mc Donagh v Ml Harrington Ballinagree Sat.09/06/18 at 2.30.p.m.     

      Interemediate Championship Q/Final Draws/Dates/Venues

(1) R. Ryan or D.O.Brien v P.Donoghue or Pa Butler Clondrohid Sat.23/06/18 at   2.30.p

(2) E. Bowen v S.Murphy or J.Creedon Peake Sat.23/06/18 at 6.p.m.

(3) D.Riordan or B.Wilmot v W.Callanan or T.Meara Lyre Sun 01/07/18 at 2.30.p.m.

(4) if Paul Buckley v Billy Mc Auliffe Bweeng Sat.30/06/18 at 3.p.m.

     if Pul Buckley v P.J.Cooney Bweeng Sat.30/06/18 at 3.p.m.

     if Christy Mullins v Billy Mc Auliffe Castletown Sat.30/06/18 at 3.p.m.

     if Christy Mullins v P.J.Cooney Castletown Sat.30/06/18 at 3.p.m.

Pat Mc Carthy.P/R/O

Benduff.

Rosscarbery.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8848305

Harry Jennings. 

34 Wayside Crescent.

Clonakilty.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8802997

    All clubs note to ring in your week end scores before 7.p.m. Friday of each week.

                                          No returns no fixtures 

Regional Finals.Munster First Rounds Q/ Finals & S/ Finals & Final Dates for 2018

Intermediate Ladies Q/F.Wed.23/05/18 Thur.24/05/18 S/Final Wed.13/06/18 Thur.14/06/18 Final Wed.27/06/18

Girls & Boys u16 Regional Finals Mon.21/05/18 first rounds Mon.28/05/18 Q/Finals Fri.01/06/18 S/Finals Tue.26/06/18 Finals Tue.03/07/16

Boy.s u12 Region Finals Tue.29/05/18 First Round Tue.05/06/18 Q/Finals Fri.12/06/18 S/Finals Tue.19/06/18 Final Mon.25/06/18

Senior Men Q/F Fri 01/06/18 Sat.02/06/18 Sun.03/06/18 S/F Sat.16/06/18 Sun.17/06/18 Final Sun.24/06/18.

Junior B Q/F Wed.30/05/18 Thur.31/05/18 S/Finals Tue.05/06/18 Final Thur.14/06/18

Junior Vet. Q/F Thur.17/05/18 S/Finals Thur.24/05/18 Final Wed.30 /05/18

Novice Vet.Q/F Tue.15/05/18 Wed.16/05/18 S/Finals Wed.28/05/18 Final Thur.07/06/18.

Over all vetern final Thur.21/06/18.

Senior Ladies Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Final Fri.20/07/18.

Intermediate Men Q/F Fri.22/06/18 Sat.23/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Sun 08/07/18

Final 22/07/18

Junior A Men.Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Thur.28/06/18 Fri.29/06/18  Final Sat.21/07/18.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Boys u18 Regional Finals Fri.29/06/18 First rounds Tue.03/07/18 Q/Finals Tue.10/07/18 S/Finals Tue.17/07/18 Finals Tue.24/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys U14 Regional Finals Thur.21/06/18 First rounds Thur.28/06/18 Q/Fnal Wed.04/07/18 S/Final Wed.11/07/18 Final Wed.18/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls U12.& U14 Junior Ladies Regional Finals Sun.01/07/18 First rounds Sun.15/07/18 Q/Finals Sun.29/07/18 S/Finals Sun.12/08/18 Finals Sun.26/08/18

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All regional youth officers please keep check on planned holidays of all under age players Leaving cert exams start on Wed. 06th June FInish on Friday 22nd June

Junior C & Novice one Q/F Thur.26/07/18 Fri.27/07/18 S/Finals Tue.07/08/18 Final Sun.19/08/18.

Novice B & C Q/F Mon.23/07/18 Tue.24/07/18 S/Finals Mon.06/08/18 Tue.07/08/18 Final Sat.18/08/18.

Novice D Q/F  Mon.30/07/18 Tue.31/07/18 S/Finals Wed.08/08/18 Thur. 09/08/18 Final Fri.17/08/18.

Over all Vintage Final Sunday 28/10/18.

All regional secretaries note all grades from junior a down to novice D will play a first round preliminary.All regions note that all regional finals are finished two weeks before the above  first round dates.

            All Ireland finals in Grenagh on Sat. 14th & Sun. 15th July 2018 

Intermediate Ladies Girls & Boys U 16 & Boys U12. Senior men.Junior B Men. Junior or Novice vetern.

           All Ireland Finals in Armagh Sat.04th & Sun.05th August 2018.

Senior Ladies.Intermediate Men.Junior A Men.Girls & BoysU18 & U14 Boys.

King & Queen of the roads Ballinacurrig Fri.28 & Sat 29 & Sun. 30 Sep.2018

All Ireland Finals Junior C or Novice A/ Novice B or C & Novice D Boston Saturday 06th & Sunday 07th October 2018

                                           Inter Regional Draws 2018.

                                 Junior A.Junior B. Junior C. Junior Vet.

(A)West v N/East Crookstown

(1) City v East Carrignavar 

      (2) S/West v Mid Dernasafa

      (3) Carbery v North Ballyvourney/

      (4) if West v Gaeltacht Bauravilla

            if N/East v Gaeltacht Berrings   Semi/Finals 4 v 1  3 v 2

                 Novice Vet.Novice B & C & Novice D

(A) West v N/East Castletown

(1) City v East Grenagh

(2) S/West v Mid Clubhouse

(3) Carbery v North Clondrohid

(4) If West v Gaeltacht Marsh Road

If N/East v Gaeltacht Ballinagree      Semi/Finals  4 v 1  3 v 2

                  Under Age Draws Girls & Boys

(A) Carbery v S/West Balinacarriga.

(1) North v Gaeltacht Ballinacurra.

(2) If Carbery  v West Shannonvale

If South West v West Reeascreena

(3) North East v City Bweeng

(4)  Mid v East Carrigaline        Semi/Finals  4 v 1  3 v 2

CLUB CAHERAGH

27/05/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V Ml MENNIS  C/S

                JAMES NAGLE V DENIS DRISCOLL  T

17/06/18  DENIS WILMOT V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

CLUB ROSSCARBERY

27/05/18  PAT DALY V CHRIS CRONIN  S/F

                JOHN YOUNG V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

07/06/18  JOHN YOUNG V JOHNNY DRISCOLL T  CHECK

10/06/18  ADRIAN BUTTIMER V NOEL REGAN  S/F

17/06/18  P.DALY OR C.CRONIN V A.BUTTIMER OR N.REGAN  FINAL

21/06/18  DAVE HUBBARD V JERRY GIBBONS  T

CLUB MARSH ROAD

27/05/18  MUIRIS BUTTIMER V GER CONNOLLY  T

CLUB LEAP

27/05/18  SHANE SHANNON V GER MURRAY  C/S

CLUB BAURAVILLA

27/05/18  JAMIE CARROLL V OWEN HEALY  T

                VIN HEALY V LIAM DRISCOLL  T

10/06/18  JOHN CONNOLLY V PETER KELLY  T

                OLIVER DEMPSEY V JAMES DONOVAN  T

24/06/18  ALAN KEANE V PETER NAGLE  T

                KILLIAN SHEEHAN V Ml COUGHLAN  T

CLUB REENASCREENA

27/05/18  JOHN CAHALANE V BRENDAN O NEILL  T

                JAMIE CARROLL V PETER NAGLE  T

03/06/18  Ml MENNIS V DAVID CROWLEY  T

17/06/18  IVAN BUCHANAN V DENIS SULLIVAN  T

24/06/18  BRIAN COUGHLAN V ANTHONY BRODERICK  T

CITY REGION

CLUB WHITECHURCH

27/05/18  CIAN BOYLE V DAVE HUBBARD  T

03/06/18  TREVOR MEARA V PATRICK DONOGHUE  T  IF AVAILABLE

10/06/18  JOHN SHORTEN V JOHN DONOGHUE  T

                CHRISTY MULLINS V BILLY Mc AULIFFE  T  IF AVAILABLE

                SEAMUS SEXTON V ARTHUR Mc DONAGH  T  IF AVAILABLE

17/06/18  DONAL RIORDAN V EAMON BOWEN  T   IF AVAILABLE

24/06/18  Ml HARRINGTON V Ml BOHANE  T  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB CURRAHEEN

27/05/18  TONY FLYNN V DENIS CONNOLLY  T

10/06/18  THOMAS BOYLE V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  C

17/06/18  DARREN CALLANAN V MARK SHEEHAN  C

24/06/18  MUIRIS BUTTIMER V GER CONNOLLY  T

CLUB CARRIGALINE

27/05/18  DAVID WALSH V CHRISTY BUTLER  T

03/06/18  KIERAN CORRIGAN V DECLAN LEARY  C

10/06/18  ANTHONY BRODERICK V LEONARD BOWEN  T

17/06/18  DEREK MURPHY V KEVIN WARD  C

CLUB POULADUFF

27/05/18  VINCENT KIELY V DENIS MURPHY  T

03/06/18  ANTHONY GOULD V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T  IF AVAILABLE

10/06/18  DECKY MAHONY V LEE SULLIVAN  C

                Ml MURPHY V DAVE FITZGERALD  B

17/06/18  Ml HARRINGTON V SEAMUS SEXTON  C  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB TEMPLEMICHAEL

03/06/18  JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI/FINALS

10/06/18  JUNIOR A FINAL

MID CORK REGION

CLUB BALLINACURRA

27/05/18  JOHN O ROURKE V DAVID MAHONY V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  FINAL

01/06/18  JOHN HICKEY V FLOR CROWLEY  S/F

03/06/18  JOHN CONNOLLY V LIAM SCANNELL  S/F

                DECLAN DONOVAN V NOEL DONOVAN  T

04/06/18  Ml HARRINGTON J.COFFEY V P.BUCKLEY F.KIELY  B IF AVAIL

08/06/18  FRANK KIELY V LIAM WALSH  B

10/06/18  DAVE HUBBARD V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

                DAVID MAHONY V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

17/06/18  JERRY MURPHY V JOHN CAHALANE  T

24/06/18  DAN HALLORAN V COLIN DONOVAN  T

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

27/05/18  ANTHONY BRODERICK V ALAN BUTLER  B

                DAVID MAHONY V JIMMY COWHIG  C/S

04/06/18  CHRISTY BUTLER V DONAL DONOVAN  T

                DAVID MAHONY V BRENDAN O NEILL  FINAL

06/06/18  FRANK KIELY V LIAM WALSH  B

17/06/18  MARTIN DONOVAN V PAUL WALSH  T

24/06/18  DERMOT CROWLEY V BERNARD DONOVAN  T

CLUB KILUMNEY

27/05/18  PAUL WALSH V KEVIN HANNON  T

10/06/18  SHANE DESMOND V SIMON O CONNELL  T

17/06/18  P.J.Mc CARTH V GEAROID SPILLANE  T

CLUB BEAL NA BLATH

10/06/18  AIDAN MURPHY V JAMES DONOVAN  B  IF AVAILABLE

17/06/18  PAUL BUCKLEY V EAMON BOWEN  B IF AVAILABLE

CLUB TEMPLEMARTIN

27/05/18  MARTIN DONOVAN V KEVIN RUBY  C

03/06/18  ALEX DONOVAN V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  B

04/06/18  DENIS MURPHY V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

10/06/18  CIAN SHORTEN V DECLAN DONOVAN  C

20/06/18  JOHN CONNOLLY V Ml FOLEY  C

CLUB CROOKSTOWN

26/05/18  CIAN SHORTEN V JOHN SHORTEN  C/S

NORTH CORK REGION

CLUB B/N/MORRIVE

27/05/18  MARK SHANNON V P.J.Mc CARTHY  T

                FLOR CROWLEY V JOHN HICKEY  T

03/06/18  DERRY COONEY V CIAN SHORTEN  T

10/06/18  DENIS WILMOT V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

                DAN HALLORAN V ANTHONY GOULD  T

17/06/18  BRENDAN O NEILL V JIM COFFEY  T

CLUB DONOUGHMORE

03/06/18  JIM COFFEY V MARK SHEEHAN  B

17/06/18  JOHN O ROURKE V VIN KIELY  T  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB PEAKE

27/05/18  AIDAN MURPHY V MARTIN COPPINGER  T  IF AVAILABLE

03/06/18  D.HUBBARD OR A.CALLAGHAN V V.KIELY OR J.O.ROURKE

                OR D.COONEY C/S

10/06/18  FRANK KIELY V LIAM WALSH  B

17/06/18  DAVID MURPHY V JAMES DONOVAN  T  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB GORTROE

27/05/18  Ml HARRINGTON V GARY DALY  B IF AVAILABLE

10/06/18  TIMMY MURPHY V MARK SHEEHAN  T

24/06/18  NOEL MURPHY V MAURICE CONNOLLY  T

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

27/05/18  SHANE LOVE V DAVID HEGARTY  T

                ETHAN DE BURCA V MARTIN MURRAY  T

03/06/18  VIN KIELY V JOHN O ROURKE  T  IF AVAILABLE

                P.J. Mc CARTHY V JOHN DRISCOLL  T

                GARRETH CROWLEY V JAMIE SANTRY  T

                TIMMY HENNESSY V DENNY NYHAN  T

10/06/18  GARY LOMBARD V CHRISTY Mc CARTHY  T

                DONAL SULLIVAN V BRIAN COLLINS  T

                DANNY O BRIEN V KEVIN SULLIVAN  T

17/06/18  JERRY GIBBONS V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

24/06/18  JAMES COONEY V VIN KIELY OR JOHN O ROURKE  S/F IF AVAILABLE

                KEVIN MANNING V JAMES HURLEY  T

                KEVIN SULLIVAN V GARRETH CROWLEY OR JAMIE SANTRY  T

                JERRY SULLIVAN V JIM FITZ  T

CLUB SHANNONVALE

27/05/18  DAVE SUGRUE V TOM BROWNE  T 

                PAUL LOMBARD V ALAN KEANE  T

                A BUTTIMER OR N. REGAN  V C.BUTLER OR B.COUGHLAN  T

03/06/18  JACK CALLAGHAN V GARY LOMBARD  T

                SIDNEY SHANNON V PAUL LOMBARD OR ALAN KEANE  T

10/06/18  D. DONOVAN OR D. COTTER V MICK MURPHY  T

                PAUL WALSH V TOMMY BUTLER  T  

                TREVOR DEANE V JIMMY COLLINS  T

17/06/18  TIMMY O BRIEN V JOHN BYRNE  T

                Wm COUGHLAN V JOHN COVENEY  T

24/06/18  T. DEANE OR J, COLLINS V T.BUTLER OR P.WALSH  T 

                JOHN CONNOLLY V TOM DONOVAN  B

                BRIAN DALY V FINBARR LYNCH  T

                MARK SHANNON V Ml FOLEY  T

CLUB PIKE

27/05/18  ALEX DONOVAN V THOMAS BOYLE  T

03/06/18  JOHN SHORTEN OR JERRY GIBBONS V MICK HURLEY  T

CLUB GRANGE

30/05/18  JOHN & GER CONNOLLY V MICK MURPHY Ml CREAN  B

27/05/18  RICHIE LAWTON V GERY SULLIVAN  T

04/06/18  JOHN CAHALANE OR DENIS WILMOT V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

10/06/18  GARY DALY V Ml BOHANE  T

                JERMIAH FITZ V DAMIEN BURNS  T

17/06/18  GER DRISCOLL V FRANK KIELY  T

                JOHN HICKEY V FLOR CROWLEY  T

24/06/18  THOMAS MACKLE V DAVID MURPHY  T  IF AVAILABLE

                ANTHONY BRODERICK V WAYNE PARKES  T

CLUB BALLYGURTEEN

27/05/18  KILLIAN KINGSTON V GAVIN TWOHIG  T  IF AVAILABLE

03/06/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V DONNACHA O BRIEN  T  IF AVAILABLE

24/06/18  SEAMUS  SEXTON V GARY DALY  T  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

27/05/18  FLOR SULLIVAN V PETER KELLY  T

                CHRISTY MULLINS V BRIAN WILMOT  T  IF AVAILABLE

03/06/18  PETER NAGLE V PAT BRODERICK  T

17/06/18  FINBARR COUGHLAN V COLIN KINGSTON  T

                DIARMUID HURLEY V LIAM YOUNG  T

CLUB KILDEE

29/05/18  DAMIEN GORMAN V PAT DALY  T

CLUB TIMOLEAGUE

03/06/18  JAMES COONEY V SEAN MURPHY  J/D/C  IF AVAILABLE

WEST CORK REGION

CLUB DERNASAFA

27/05/18  FIN LYNCH V CONNIE CONNOLLY  T

                JORDAN SULLIVAN V FREDDIE SCANNELL  T

10/06/18  BRIAN COUGHLAN V KEVIN COTTER  T

                VIN HEALY V DAVID CONNOR  T

17/06/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V KEVIN COTTER  T

                WAYNE PARKES V CHRIS MURPHY  T

CLUB DURRUS

27/05/18  FINBARR COUGHLAN V DIIARMUID HURLEY V LIAM YOUNG  T

10/06/18  KILLIAN SHEEHAN V JAMES DONOVAN V SEAN NYHAN  T Check  

                With Bauravilla

17/06/18  MARK SHANNON V EOIN MURRAY V Ml COUGHLAN  T

24/06/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V PATSY SULLIVAN V FLOR SULLIVAN  T

CLUB BANTRY

27/05/18  DAVID MAHONY V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T  IF AVAILABLE

10/06/18  JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMII/FINALS

                T. YOUNG  D. DRISCOLL D.CRONIN.COLIN DONOVAN.

                J.YOUNG. J.GIBBONS

17/06/18  FINAL OF JUNIOR A

WEST CORK BENEFIT SCORES CLUBHOUSE

03/05/18  FLOR CROWLEY V JOHN HICKEY

01/06/18  DANNY TWOMEY V JOHN CONNOLLY

02/06/18  FRANK KIELY V LIAM WALSH

                JIM COFFEY V GER DRISCOLL

                DAVE HUBBARD V JERRY GIBBONS  IF AVAILABLE

                EOIN MURRAY V MARK SHEEHAN

                DENIS CRONIN V ALEX DONOVAN  IF AVAILABLE

                TOM BROWNE V DAVE SUGRUE

03/06/18  TIM YOUNG V A/N/O/

                WAYNE PARKES V DAMIEN BURNS

                DENIS DRISCOLL V JOHNNY DRISCOLL

                MUIRIS BUTTIMER V GER CONNOLLY

                GAVIN TWOHIG V Ml HARRINGTON  IF AVAILABLE

04/06/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V Ml CARROLL

                AIDAN SHANNON V JAMES HURLEY

                MICK HURLEY V COLIN DONOVAN

                CLUBS NOTE NO RETURNS NO FIXTURES


Sent from Outlook