Thursday, February 8, 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES FEBRUARY MARCH 2018


Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures

             Sat 03rd March to Sunday 25th March 2018.

 

         No Bowling After 6.10.p.m.Sat 03rd & Sun.04th March.

                                       6.25.p.m.Sat.10th  & Sun.11th March.

                                       6.40.p.m Sat.17th  & Sun.18th March.    

                                              6.55.p.m.Sat 24th  & Sun 25th March.

 

                              Affiliation fees for 2018.

                                

                                 Club Affiliation £350

        Senior & Intermediate men £70. Junior & Novice men £55.

        Senior & Intermediate Ladies £50. Junior Ladies £30.

        Vetern only £30.pay higher amount if playing novice or vintage.

        Vetern only £30.pay higher amount if playing novice.

        Vintage £25 pay higher amount if playing novice.

        Under 18 Boys & Girls £25.pay higher amount if adult grade.

        All under age £10.non playing members £15.

       

                    Regional novice teams event on Sunday 25th February.

             Teams consist of four novice D players or two C & two D players

                    Finals on Sunday 18th March Castletown at 10.a.m. sharp

 

 

Pat Mc Carthy.P/R/O

Benduff.

Rosscarbery.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8848305

 

 

 

Harry Jennings.                 

34 Wayside Crescent.

Clonakilty.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8802997

 

 

        All clubs note to ring in your week end scores before 7.p.m. Friday of each week.

                                          No returns no fixtures

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Finals.Munster First Rounds Q/ Finals & S/ Finals & Final Dates for 2018

Intermediate Ladies Q/F.Wed.23/05/18 Thur.24/05/18 S/Final Wed.13/06/18 Thur.14/06/18 Final Wed.27/06/18

Girls & Boys u16 Regional Finals Mon.21/05/18 first rounds Mon.28/05/18 Q/Finals Fri.01/06/18 S/Finals Tue.26/06/18 Finals Tue.03/07/16

Boy.s u12 Region Finals Tue.29/05/18 First Round Tue.05/06/18 Q/Finals Fri.12/06/18 S/Finals Tue.19/06/18 Final Mon.25/06/18

Senior Men Q/F Fri 01/06/18 Sat.02/06/18 Sun.03/06/18 S/F Sat.16/06/18 Sun.17/06/18 Final Sun.24/06/18.

Junior B Q/F Wed.30/05/18 Thur.31/05/18 S/Finals Tue.05/06/18 Final Thur.14/06/18

Junior Vet. Q/F Thur.17/05/18 S/Finals Thur.24/05/18 Final Wed.30 /05/18

Novice Vet.Q/F Tue.15/05/18 Wed.16/05/18 S/Finals Wed.28/05/18 Final Thur.07/06/18.

Over all vetern final Thur.21/06/18.

Senior Ladies Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Final Fri.20/07/18.

Intermediate Men Q/F Fri.22/06/18 Sat.23/06/18 S/Finals Fri.06/07/18 Sun 08/07/18

Final 22/07/18

Junior A Men.Q/F Thur.21/06/18 Fri.22/06/18 S/Finals Thur.28/06/18 Fri.29/06/18  Final Sat.21/07/18.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Boys u18 Regional Finals Fri.29/06/18 First rounds Tue.03/07/18 Q/Finals Tue.10/07/18 S/Finals Tue.17/07/18 Finals Tue.24/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys U14 Regional Finals Thur.21/06/18 First rounds Thur.28/06/18 Q/Fnal Wed.04/07/18 S/Final Wed.11/07/18 Final Wed.18/07/18.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls U12.& U14 Junior Ladies Regional Finals Sun.01/07/18 First rounds Sun.15/07/18 Q/Finals Sun.29/07/18 S/Finals Sun.12/08/18 Finals Sun.26/08/18

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All regional youth officers please keep check on planned holidays of all under age players Leaving cert exams start on Wed. 06th June Finish on Friday 22nd June

Junior C & Novice one Q/F Thur.26/07/18 Fri.27/07/18 S/Finals Tue.07/08/18 Final Sun.19/08/18.

Novice B & C Q/F Mon.23/07/18 Tue.24/07/18 S/Finals Mon.06/08/18 Tue.07/08/18 Final Sat.18/08/18.

Novice D Q/F  Mon.30/07/18 Tue.31/07/18 S/Finals Wed.08/08/18 Thur. 09/08/18 Final Fri.17/08/18.

Over all Vintage Final Sunday 28/10/18.

All regional secretaries note all grades from junior a down to novice D will play a first round preliminary.All regions note that all regional finals are finished two weeks before the above  first round dates.

            All Ireland finals in Grenagh on Sat. 14th & Sun. 15th July 2018

Intermediate Ladies Girls & Boys U 16 & Boys U12. Senior men.Junior B Men. Junior or Novice vetern.

           All Ireland Finals in Armagh Sat.04th & Sun.05th August 2018.

Senior Ladies.Intermediate Men.Junior A Men.Girls & BoysU18 & U14 Boys.

King & Queen of the roads Ballinacurrig Fri.28 & Sat 29 & Sun. 30 Sep.2018

All Ireland Finals Junior C or Novice A/ Novice B or C & Novice D Boston Saturday 06th & Sunday 07th October 2018

 

 

 

 

 

CARBERY REGION

CLUB BAURAVILLA

04/03/18  DENIS WILMOT V JOHN YOUNG S/F

                Ml CALLAGHAN V KILLIAN SHEEHAN  T

11/03/18  JAMIE CARROLL V OWEN HEALY  T

                OLIVER DEMPSEY V PETER KELLY  T

18/03/18  DENIS WILMOT OR JOHN YOUNG V JIMMY DRISCOLL  FINAL

                PETER NAGLE V ALAN KEANE  T

25/03/18  VINCENT HEALY V KIERNAN O NEILL  T

                DAVID O CONNOR V DENIS WHOOLEY  T

CLUB REEASCREENA

04/03/18  PETER NAGLE V JAMIE CARROLL   T

                DAVID CROWLEY V Ml MENNIS  T

11/03/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V DIARMUID HURLEY  T

18/03/18  DENIS SULLIVAN V IVAN BUCHANAN  T

25/03/18  NOEL REGAN V FINBARR COUGHLAN  T

CLUB ROSSCARBERY

11/03/18  C.MULLINS OR D.O.BRIEN V Ml BOHANE OR E.BOWEN  FINAL

17/03/18  PAT DALY V CHRIS CRONIN  T

25/03/18  JOHN O ROURKE V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  FINAL

CLUB MARSH ROAD

04/03/18  DONAL RIORDAN V BRIAN WILMOT  T

18/03/18  GER CONNOLLY V MUIRIS BUTTIMER  T

25/03/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V BILLY Mc AULIFFE  T

CLUB BALLYDEHOB

04/03/18  D.BURNS D.CAULFIELD V J.COLLINS J.DONOVAN  T

11/03/18  F.KIELY D.TWOMEY V G.DRISCOLL J.HICKEY  T

18/03/18  DENIS DRISCOLL V DAVID MAHONY  FINAL

                P.SULLIVAN C.CONNOLLY V S.SHANNON D.CROWLEY  T

25/03/18  JOHN & GER CONNOLLY V D.HARNEDY D.MURPHY  T

CLUB CAHERAGH

04/03/18  SIDNEY SHANNON V PAT DALY  T

11/03/18  GER MURRAY V CON SULLIVAN  S/F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY REGION

CLUB WHITECHURCH

04/03/18  CIAN BOYLE V ADRIAN CALLANAN  C

11/03/18  ED SEXTON V AIDAN MURPHY  T

18/03/18  JIM COFFEY V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

25/03/18  SEAMUS SEXTON V KILLIAN KINGSTON   T

                CIAN BOYLE V Ml MURPHY  C

CLUB POULADUFF

04/03/18  Ml HARRINGTON V Ml BOHANE  C

                SCOT CALLANAN V CIAN SHORTEN  C

11/03/18  DAVE HUBBARD V Ml MURPHY  C

25/03/18  DENIS WILMOT V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  C

                JAMES NAGLE V VIN KIELY  C

CLUB BOG ROAD

04/03/18  TOM DONOVAN V KEVIN WARD  T

                TREVOR MEARA V WAYNE CALLANAN  B

11/03/18  LIAM SCANNELL V JOHN BYRNE  T

                FINBARR ROSS V DENIS CONNOLLY  T

18/03/18  GEAROID SPILLANE V DECLAN MAHONY  T

                PAT DONOVAN V TONY FLYNN  C

25/03/18  CELLIE SPILLANE V DEAN CROWLEY  C

                BIROL KAT V RICHARD MURPHY  C

CLUB CURRAHEEN

04/03/18  MUIRIS BUTTIMER V LIAM WALSH  T

                MICK MURPHY V CHRISTY BUTLER  T

11/03/18  TREVOR SULLIVAN V DONAL DONOVAN  T

18/03/18  LEONARD BOWEN V DENIS CONNOLLY  T

                FREDDIE SCANNELL V DAMIEN BURNS  T

25/03/18  DAVID WALSH V ML CARROLL   C

                GER CONNOLLY V TIMMY MURPHY  T

CLUB CARRIGALINE

04/03/18  PAT DONOVAN V ALAN BUTLER  T

11/03/18  LEONARD BOWEN V ANTHONY BRODERICK  T

18/03/18  NOEL HEGARTY V TOM FULHAM  T

25/03/18  JOHN DONNELLAN V BERNARD DONOVAN  T

CLUB TEMPLEMICHAEL

04/03/18  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V PETER NAGLE  C

11/03/18  BRIAN DALY V SCOT CALLANAN  T

                DEAN MOONEY V Ml CALLANAN  T

18/03/18  TOM DONOVAN V FINBARR ROSS  T

25/03/18  PAT DONOVAN V TONY FLYNN  C

                GEAROID SPILLANE V LIAM SCANNELL  T

 

 

       

              

               

    

 

 

 

 

 

REGION MID CORK

CLUB BALLINACURRA

04/03/18  JOHN O ROURKE V ANDREW CALLAGHAN V DAVID MAHONY  FINAL

11/03/18  EUGENE KIERNAN V ADRIAN CALLANAN  T

                JOHN CAHALANE V JERRY MURPHY  T

18/03/18  JOHN SHORTEN V JERRY GIBBONS  T

19/03/18  JERRY MURPHY V DAN HALLORAN  C/S

25/03/18  JERRY MURPHY V NOEL DONOVAN  C/S

                VINCENT KIELY V TIM YOUNG  T

CLUB TEMPLEMARTIN

04/03/18  TIM YOUNG V VINCENT KIELY  T

11/03/18  JOHN SHORTEN V JIMMY COWHIG  C/S

18/03/18  GER DRISCOLL V LIAM WALSH  C

CLUB NEWCESTOWN

25/03/18  BRENDAN O NEILL V KILLIAN SULLIVAN  C/S

CLUB BEAL NA BLATH

04/03/18  EUGENE KIERNAN V TREVOR SULLIVAN  C/S

19/03/18  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V DONNACHA O BRIEN  B

                DENIS MURPHY V JERRY GIBBONS  T

                JOHN O ROURKE V DENIS WILMOT  S/F

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

04/03/18  PAUL MURPHY V FINBARR ROSS  T

11/03/18  DAVID MAHONY V BRENDAN O NEILL  FINAL

                PAUL WALSH V DEREK MURPHY  T

18/03/18  JOHN CONNOLLY V DAN DONOVAN  T

19/03/18  MUIRIS BUTTIMER V FRANK KIELY  T

25/03/18  DERMOT CROWLEY V  KEVIN WARD  T

CLUB KILUMNEY

04/03/18  P.J.Mc CARTHY V GEAROID SPILLANE  T

11/03/18  JOHN DONNELLAN V PADRAIG CALLAGHAN  T

                DENIS MURPHY V CIAN BOYLE  B

18/03/18  SIMON O CONNELL V SHANE DESMOND  T

NORTH CORK REGION

CLUB BEALNAMORRIVE

04/03/18  DAVE HUBBARD V JOHN SHORTEN  T

11/03/18  JOHN O ROURKE V TIM YOUNG  T

25/03/18  SIMON O CONNELL V Ml FOLEY  T

CLUB DONOUGHMORE

04/03/18  JIM COFFEY V JOHN CAHALANE  T

11/03/18  ALEX DONOVAN V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  B

25/03/18  GARY DALY V ED SEXTON  B

CLUB BALLINAGREE

18/03/18  DAVE HUBBARD V Ml MURPHY  B

CLUB GORTROE

04/03/18  DECLAN O LEARY V KEVIN RUBY  T

11/03/18  OLAN NOONAN V TIMMY MURPHY  T

17/03/18  DAVY FITZ V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  B

25/03/18  NOEL MURPHY V MAURICE CONNOLLY  T

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

04/03/18  PAUL TWOMEY V TIMMY O BRIEN  T

                MARTIN MURPHY V JOHN DRISCOLL  T

11/03/18  RICHIE LAWTON V TONY O CONNOR  T

                JERRY GIBBONS V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  S/F

                MARK CAHALANE V Ml NYHAN  T

                D.D.CARROLL V BILLY COOMEY  T

                JOHN NAGLE V MICK MURPHY  T

17/03/18  GAVIN TWOHIG V Ml HARRINGTON  S/F

                COLMAN MURRAY V JAMIE SANTRY  T

25/03/18  DAVID MURPHY V AIDAN MURPHY OR GAVIN TWOHIG FINAL

                PAT BRODERICK V PATSY SULLIVAN  T

CLUB SHANNONVALE

04/03/18  JAMES DONOVAN V GAVIN TWOHIG OR DAVID MURPHY  FINAL

                FINBARR LYNCH V BRIAN DALY  T

                JOHN BYRNE V BRIAN HARRINGTON  T

11/03/18  TOMMY BUTLER V SEAN REGAN  T

                PAUL LOMBARD V ALAN KEANE  T

                GER CONNOLLY V CHRISTY BUTLER OR BRIAN COUGHLAN  T

18/03/18  TREVOR DEANE V JIMMY COLLINS  T

                SIDNEY SHANNON V LIAM HURLEY  T

25/03/18  TREVOR MEARA V RAYMOND RYAN  B

                DONAL DONOVAN V DAVID COTTER  T

                DAVE SUGRUE V TOM BROWNE  T

                JOHN HICKEY V FLOR CROWLEY  T

CLUB GRANGE

04/03/18  KENNETH MURPHY V DARREN SHANNON  T

11/03/18  Ml BOHANE V GARY DALY  T

18/03/18  TIM YOUNG V JOHN O ROURKE  T

19/03/18  CHRIS CRONIN V JOHN NAGLE  T

25/03/18  MICK MURPHY V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

CLUB PIKE

04/03/18  DYLAN DRISCOLL V GER DRISCOLL  T

18/03/18  DARREN SANTRY V TOMMY BUTLER  T

25/03/18  JIMMY COLLINS V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

04/03/18  DIARMUID HURLEY V LIAM YOUNG  T

                FINBARR COUGHLAN V COLIN KINGSTON  T

11/03/18  PETER NAGLE V PAT BRODERICK  T

17/03/18  DAVID MAHONY V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  B

25/03/18  FLOR SULLIVAN V PETER KELLY  T

CLUB BALLYGURTEEN

04/03/18  ALEX DONOVAN V SHANE SHANNON  T

11/03/18  KILLIAN KINGSTON V GAVIN TWOHIG  T

18/03/18  CHRIS CRONIN V ADRIAN BUTTIMER T

                SEAMUS SEXTON V GARY DALY  T

19/03/18 JOHN CONNOLLY V Ml FOLEY  T

25/03/18  Ml HARRINGTON V GAVIN TWOHIG  T IF AVAILABLE

CLUB TIMOLEAGUE

18/03/18  ALEX DONOVAN V VINCENT KIELY  T

 

 

 

WEST CORK REGION

CLLUB DERRINSAFA

04/03/18  TREVOR DEANE V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

11/03/18  DARREN SHANNON V DERMOT CRONIN  T

18/03/18  BRIAN COUGHLAN V WAYNE PARKES  T

                NOEL REGAN V KIERAN HOURIHAN  T

25/03/18  SHANE SHANNON V FRANK KIELY  T

CLUB DURRUS

04/03/18  CLIVE CAHALANE V GER MURRAY  T

                LIAM HURLEY V SEAMUS SULLIVAN  T

11/03/18  FLOR SULLIVAN V CONNIE CONNOLLY  T

18/03/18  SHANE SHANNON V CONOR SULLIVAN  T

                MARK SHANNON V AIDAN SULLIVAN  T

25/03/18  PAUL KINGSTON V COLIN KINGSTON  T

CLUB BANTRY

04/03/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V DONNACHA O BRIEN  B

11/03/18  DENIS WILMOT V JOHN YOUNG  T

18/03/18  BRENDAN O NEILL V DECLAN DONOVAN  T  Check

                DONAL RIORDAN V BRIAN WILMOT  B

25/03/18  DENIS DRISCOLL V DAVE HUBBARD  T

CLUB DRIMOLEAGUE

11/03/18 OR 18/03/18  JAMES DONOVAN V EAMON BOWEN  S/F

 

Clubs note no returns no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sent from Outlook

Friday, January 12, 2018

Road Bowling fixtures Jan/Feb 2018

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2018


Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures

                 Sat 27th Jan. To Sun. 25th Feb.2018.

 

         No Bowling After 5.15.p.m. Sat. 27th & Sun.28th.Jan.

                                       5.25.p.m. Sat. 03rd  & Sun.04th Feb.

                                       5.40.p.m. Sat. 10th  & Sun. 11th Feb.

                                       5.50.p.m. Sat. 17th  & Sun. 18th Feb.

                                       6.05.p.m. Sat. 24th  & Sun. 25th Feb.  

  

All Regional Grading meetings on or before Mon. 15th January at 8.30.p.m.

All Three way regional grading Meetings on Mon.29th January at 8.30.p.m.

Over All grading meeting at St.Finbarrs pavilion on Wed.31st January at 8.30.p.m.

 

                              Affiliation fees for 2018.

                                  Club affili

ation £350

        Senior & Intermediate men £70. Junior & Novice men £55.

        Senior & Intermediate Ladies £50. Junior Ladies £30.

        Vetern only £30.pay higher amount if playing novice or vintage.

        Vetern only £30.pay higher amount if playing novice.

        Vintage £25 pay higher amount if playing novice.

        Under 18 Boys & Girls £25.pay higher amount if adult grade.

        All under age £10.non playing members £15.

         

 

 

 

Pat Mc Carthy.P/R/O

Benduff.

Rosscarbery.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8848305

 

 

 

 

 

Harry Jennings.                

34 Wayside Crescent.

Clonakilty.

Co. Cork.

Phone No 023/8802997

 

 

     

 

 

 

              

CARBERY REGION

CLUB BAURAVILLA

28/01/18  DONNACHA O BRIEN V JIMMY DRISCOLL  S/F

11/02/18  DENIS WILMOT  OR Ml HURLEY V JOHN YOUNG  S/F

CLUB CAHERAGH

28/01/18  CON SULLIVAN OR PATSY SULLIVAN V PAT DALY  S/F

04/02/18  GER MURRAY OR NOEL REGAN V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

CLUB MARSH ROAD

04/02/18  BILLY Mc AULIFFE V CHRISTY MULLINS  T

11/02/18  JAMES COONEY V DONNACHA O BRIEN  T

18/02/18  JOHN CAHALANE V ALEX DONOVAN  T

CLUB ROSSCARBERY

28/01/18  Ml BOHANE V EAMON BOWEN  T

04/02/18  DECLAN DONOVAN V ALEX DONOVAN  T

11/02/18  NOEL REGAN V CON SULLIVAN  T

25/02/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V D. O BRIEN OR Ml BOHANE OR E.BOWEN FINAL

CLUB REENASCREENA

28/01/18  JOHN CAHALANE V GER CONNOLLY  T

                SEAN O NEILL V DAVID REGAN  T

04/02/18  SEAN RIORDAN V LIAM YOUNG  T

18/02/18  FINBARR COUGHLAN V NOEL REGAN  T

CLUB BALLYDEHOB

04/02/18  N.REGAN J.CARROLL V Ml SULLIVAN P.NAGLE  T  IF AVAILABLE

25/02/18  B.COUGHLAN F.CROWLEY V J.COLLINS D.TWOMEY  T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY REGION

CLUB  TEMPLEMICHAEL

28/01/18  MAURICE CONNOLLY V SCOT CALLANAN  T

                TOM CONNOLLY V TOM REANEY C

04/02/18  BRIAN DALY V DAVE MACKEY  T

WATERLOO Wm WOLFE MEMORIAL CUP. SCORES

10/02/18  DAVE HUBBARD V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  B

                JOHN DONNELLAN V TONY DUNLEA V DEC MAHONY

                ANDREW CALLAGHAN V ADRIAN CALLANAN

                LIAM SCANNELL V GEAROID SPILLANE V JOHN BYRNE

                DIARMUID KIELY V MICK CALLAGHAN

11/02/18  KEVIN RUBY V FINBARR ROSS

                DERRY CROWLEY V CELLIE SPILLANE

                THOMAS BOYLE V VIN KIELY

                J.DONNELLAN OR T.DUNLEA OR D.MAHONY

                                                   V

                L.SCANNELL OR G.SPILLANE OR J.BYRNE

18/02/18  DAVID MAHONY V ADRIAN CALLANAN  T

                TOM DONOVAN V PAT DONOVAN    T

CLUB CARRIGALINE

28/01/18  KEVIN WARD V DEREK MURPHY  T

04/02/18  GUS DALY V AIDAN MURPHY  C

                TOM FULHAM V NOEL HEGARTY  T

18/02/18  JOHN CRONIN V MICHAEL DWYER  T

                BILLY BURGONE V ROSS LYNCH  T

CLUB CURRAHEEN

28/01/18  MICK MURPHY V CHRISTY BUTLER  T

                P.J.Mc CARTHY V BERNARD DONOVAN  C

04/02/18  TREVOR SULLIVAN V DONAL DONOVAN  T

                DANNY TWOMEY V Ml CREAN  T

18/02/18  DENIS CONNOLLY V LEONARD BOWEN  T

                DAVID WALSH V CATHAL VAUGHAN  C

25/02/18  FREDDIE SCANNELL V DAMIEN BURNS

CLUB POULADUFF

04/02/18  JIMMY DRISCOLL V Ml MURPHY  B

18/02/18  CIAN BOYLE V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  B

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB WHITECHURH

28/01/18  CIAN BOYLE V DAVY FITZ  C

                DAVID MURPHY V MARTIN COPPINGER  T

04/02/18  ADRIAN CALLANAN V JOHN SHORTEN  T

                ANTHONY GOULD V TERRY SEXTON  T

                JIM COFFEY V DENIS MURPHY  B

18/02/18  SEAMUS SEXTON V KILLIAN KINGSTON  T

25/02/18  BRENDAN O NEILL V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MID CORK REGION

CLUB BALLINACURRA

28/01/18  JOHN O ROURKE V MICK HURLEY V DENIS WILMOT  T

                Ml FOLEY V JOHN CONNOLLY  T

04/02/18  FLOR CROWLEY V DAVID CROWLEY  T

                DAVID MAHONY V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

                DECLAN MURPHY V FRANK KIELY  B

11/02/18  GER CONNOLLY V LIAM WALSH  C

18/02/18  JOHN BUTLER V DAVE FITZ  T

                PAUL WALSH V ANTHONY BRODERICK  C

25/02/18  JERRY GIBBONS V JOHN SHORTEN  T

                TONY FLYNN V CHRISTY BUTLER  C

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

28/01/18  DAVID MAHONY V  THOMAS BOYLE  S/F

04/02/18  VIN KIELY V BRENDAN O NEILL  S/F

11/02/18  CHRISTY BUTLER V FREDDIE SCANNELL  T

                PAUL MURPHY V FINBARR ROSS  T

18/02/18  MICK MURPHY V FINBARR LYNCH  T

25/02/18  CELLIE SPILLANE V MARTIN DONOVAN  T

CLUB KILUMNEY

28/01/18  DECLAN MAHONY V LUKE FORDE  T

18/02/18  JOHN DONNELLAN V PARAIG CALLAGHAN  T

CLUB CASTLETOWN

11/02/18  JAMES DONOVAN V MARTIN COPPINGER  B

CLUB TEMPLEMARTIN

28/01/18  GER DRISCOLL V DECLAN MURPHY  C

04/02/18  LIAM SCANNELL V P.J.Mc CARTHY  C

11/02/18  TOMMY BUTLER V TREVOR DEANE  C

25/02/18  PAUL WALSH V MICK MURPHY  C

                JOHN HICKEY V MARK SHANNON  C

NORTH CORK REGION

CLUB BEAL NA MORRIVE

28/01/18  DAVE HUBBARD V JOHN SHORTEN  T

04/02/18  DARREN OLIVER V DAVE FITZ  T

11/02/18  JOHN O ROURKE V TIM YOUNG  T

                MARK SHANNON V P.J.Mc CARTHY  T

18/02/18  FLOR CROWLEY V JEROME MAHONY  T

CLUB DONOUGHMORE

04/02/18  JIM COFFEY V JOHN CAHALANE  T

11/02/18  ED SEXTON V GARRY DALY  B

18/02/18  THOMAS BOYLE V DARREN OLIVER  T

CLUB GORTROE

28/01/18  LIAM WALSH V FRANK KIELY  T

04/02/18  DAVE HUBBARD V CIAN BOYLE  B

11/02/18  PAT DONOVAN V TONY FLYNN  T

18/02/18  CIAN SHORTEN V JIM COFFEY  T

25/02/18  DAVID CROWLEY V TOMMY DONOGHUE  T

CLUB BALLINAGREE

04/02/18  THOMAS BOYLE V DERRY COONEY  B

18/02/18  LIAM WALSH V FREDDIE SCANNELL  B

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

28/01/18  D.D.CARROLL V BILL COOMEY  T

                SIDNEY SHANNON V MARTIN DONOVAN  T

                Ml WHITE V LIAM MC CARTHY  T

                RICHIE LAWTON V TONY O CONNOR  T

04/02/18  PATSY SULLIVAN V PAT BRODERICK  T

                DENIS DRISCOLL V JOHN KINGSTON  T

                MARTIN MURPHY V SHANE DESMOND  T

                DARREN HARRINGTON V DECLAN DONOVAN  T

11/02/18  GAVIN TWOHIG V AIDAN MURPHY  OR COLM RAFFERTY  S/F

                COLMAN MURRAY V DECLAN SULLIVAN  T

                KIERAN KELLY V COLM DROMEY  T

18/02/18  MARTIN MURPHY LOUISE COLLINS JOE TYNER SARAH KELLY   

                JOHN HICKEY BER MURPHY  JAMES SULLIVAN CLARE SULLIVAN 

                D.D.CARROLL MAIREAD DRISCOLL PETER NAGLE MARIA NAGLE

                JOHN CONNOLLY KATIE SEXTON GARRY LOMBARD EMMA FITZ

25/02/18  DAVID WALSH V SIDNEY SHANNON OR MARTIN DONOVAN  T if avail

                KIERAN O NEILL V JOHN NAGLE OR MICK MURPHY  T

                PAUL TWOMEY V PASCAL HICKEY  T

                DENIS MURPHY V BRENDAN SULLIVAN  T

CLUB SHANNONVALE

28/01/18  GARRY DALY V GAVIN TWOHIG  T

                PAUL LOMBARD V DENIS SULLIVAN  T

04/02/18  MUIRIS BUTTIMER V DONIE HARNEDY  B

                JEROME MAHONY V DAVID WALSH  T

                JOHN CONNOLLY V Ml FOLEY B

                CHRISTY BUTLER V BRIAN COUGHLAN  T

11/02/18  FLOR CROWLEY V JOHN HICKEY  T

                DONAL DESMOND V MICK MURPHY  T

                DAVE SUGRUE V TOM BROWNE  T

18/02/18  DAVID MURPHY V GAVIN TWOHIG OR GARRY DALY  S/F

                SIDNEY SHANNON V LIAM HURLEY  T

                ALAN KEANE V PAUL LOMBARD OR DENIS SULLIVAN  T

25/02/18  ADRIAN BUTTIMER V NOEL REGAN  T

           DINGLE BENEFIT SCORES FOR MOUNTAIN & CLIFF RESCUE

24/02/18  10.00.a.m  GAVIN TWOHIG V DONAL RIORDAN.

                11.30.a.m. CRAIG MOYNIHAN V DAVE HUBBARD

                 1.30.p.m.  JAMES DONOVAN V AIDAN MURPHY

                 3.00 p.m.  FRANK KIELY V LIAM WALSH

                 4.00.p.m.  JOHN CAHALANE V ANDREW CALLAGHAN

 CLUB PIKE

28/01/18  DONAL DONOVAN V JIMMY COLLINS  T

04/02/18  JOHN O ROURKE V TIM YOUNG  T

                MICK MURPHY V TREVOR DEANE  T

11/02/18  DYLAN DRISCOLL V GER DRISCOLL  T

18/02/18  DAVE HUBBARD V DENIS DRISCOLL  T

                JERRY GIBBONS V Ml HURLEY  T  IF AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB GRANGE

 28/01/18  FLOR CROWLEY V JOHN HICKEY  T

 04/02/18  GAVIN TWOHIG V Ml HARRINGTON  T

                 JAMES DONOVAN V ED SEXTON  T

18/02/18  JOHN O ROURKE OR Ml HURLEY V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

25/02/18  DEC MAHONY V P.J.MC CARTHY  T

CLUB BALLYGURTEEN

28/01/18  JOE TYNER V PAT BRODERICK  B

04/02/18  ML BOHANE V BRIAN WILMOT  B

11/02/18  CON SULLIVAN V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

25/02/18  OWEN HEALY V ETHAN DE BURCA  T

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

28/01/18  FLOR SULLIVAN V PETER KELLY  T

11/02/18  TIM CAHALANE V DIARMUID CRONIN  T

18/02/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V NICHOLAS CAREY  FINAL

25/02/18  CHRISTY MULLINS V NICHOLAS CAREY  FINAL

 

 

WEST CORK REGION

CLUB DERNASAFA

28/01/18  CHRIS CRONIN V BRIAN COUGHLAN  T

                WAYNE PARKES V CHRIS MURPHY  T

                TREVOR DEANE V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

                CIARAN NYHAN V FINBARR COUGHLAN  T

04/02/18  COLIN KINGSTON  V ALAN BUTLER  T

                SEAN REGAN V CHRIS MURRAY  T

                DARREN SHANNON V DERMOT CRONIN  T

11/02/18  JAMIE CARROLL V NEIL CROWLEY  T

                PAT DALY V DONAL CROWLEY  T

                JORDAN SULLIVAN V DENIS SULLIVAN  T

18/02/18  RICHIE HARNEDY V Ml CARROLL  T

                C0LIN KINGSTON V ALAN BUTLER  T

25/02/18  MICK MURPHY V MICK CALLAGHAN  T

                MICK HURLEY V DENIS DRISCOLL  T

                PAUL KINGSTON V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

CLUB DURRUS

28/01/18  SHANE SHANNON V CONOR SULLIVAN  T

                MARK SHANNON V AIDAN SULLIVAN  T

04/02/18  FACHTNA HURLEY V PAUL KINGSTON  T

                KILLIAN SHEEHAN V KIERAN O NEILL  T

11/02/18  ADRIAN BUTTIMER V CHRIS MURRAY  T

                KIERAN HOURIHANE V PETER MURRAY  T

18/02/18  SEAN REGAN V CLIVE CAHALANE  T

CLUB BALLINACARRIGA

28/01/18  NOEL REGAN V DARREN SANTRY  T

11/02/18  TOM DONOVAN V BRIAN COUGHLAN  T

18/02/18  DYLAN DRISCOLL V CHRIS MURRAY  T

CLUB  CLUBHOUSE

28/01/18  ALAN KEANE V DIARMUID CRONIN  B

04/02/18  JERRY CONNOLLY V TEDDY MURPHY  B

11/02/18  FINBARR LYNCH V JIMMY COLLINS  B

                DECLAN SHANNON V JAMES HURLEY  B

18/02/18  CHRIS CROWLEY V DAMIEN BURNS  B

CLUB TOGHER CROSS

28/01/18  SEAMUS REGAN V JAMES DRISCOLL  T

                JACK CAHALANE V PADRAIG CALLAGHAN  T

04/02/18  DARRAN CRONIN V GEAROID WHITE  T

                KIERAN O BRIEN V SEAMUS SULLIVAN  T

18/02/18  MARTIN MURPHY V DANIEL SULLIVAN  T

CLUB ARDCAHAN

28/01/18  DAVID WALSH V Ml CARROLL  T

04/02/18  ADRIAN BUTTIMER V DARREN SANTRY  T

11/02/18  TIM SULLIVAN V CONNIE DRISCOLL  T

18/02/18  DAVID O BRIEN V DAVID HORGAN  T

CLUB BANTRY

11/02/18  JERRY GIBBONS V MICK HURLEY  T  IF AVAILABLE

18/02/18  TIM YOUNG V JOHN SHORTEN  T

                DONIE HARNEDY V MUIRIS BUTTIMER  B

All Clubs Note No Returns No Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Sent from Outlook