Monday, August 7, 2017

ROAD BOWLING FIXTURES AUG/SEPT 2017


 Road Bowling fixtures August/September 2017


                   Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures.

                    Sat.26th Aug. to Sun.24th Sep .2017

 

          No Bowling After 8.35.p.m. Sat.26th & Sun.27th Aug.

                                        8.20.p.m. Sat.02nd & Sun.03rd Sep.

                                        8.15.p.m. Sat.09th & Sun. 10th Sep.

                                        8.10.p.m. Sat.16th &  Sun.17th Sep

                                        7.35.p.m. Sat.23rd &  Sun.24th Sep.

.

            All Ireland S/Finals & Finals Westport Sat.09th & Sun.10th Sep.

                           Junior C & Novice A. & B.& C & D

 

 

                      Junior C & Novice A Semi/Final Draws

            Liam Walsh N.East or Martin Scully City v Gaeltacht Winner or Tony Flynn North

            Ger Connolly S/West  v Muiris Buttimer West Caheragh Fri. 11th Aug .at 6.45.p.m.

 

                         Novice B & C Semi/Final Draws

      D.D.Dorgan N/East or Liam Driscoll East or Mick Callaghan City v Gaeltacht winner

      Cathal Vaughan or Kevin Ruby Jun North.

      Cian Nyhan West v Dermot Crowley Mid  v Carbery winner or Flor Sullivan S/West

 

                             Novice  D Semi/Final Draws

             Gavin Quirke N/East or Tim Cull East v Denis Donovan City v Liam Kearney

             Gaeltacht or J.Mc Sullivan North

             Seamus O Regan West v Ml White S/West or Carbery winner

             If S O.Regan v Carbery winner Ballygurteen. If S.O. Regan v Ml White

             Reenascreena

 

 

Pat Mc Carthy P/R/O.                                                           Harry Jennings.

Benduff.                                                                                Lake Road.

Rosscarbery.                                                                         Tullineaskey East.

Co. Cork.                                                                              Clonakilty.

Phone No 023/8848305                                                        Co.Cork.

                                                                                Phone No 023/8869282

 

 

                        All Clubs Note No Returns No Fixtures.

 

 

 

 

 

      Inter Regional Championship Draws  2017

              Girls & Boys U12 U14 U16

  1. North East v East Bog Road.

                  Quarter Final Draws.
  1. Gaeltacht v North Ballinacurra.
  2. West v Mid Ballygurteen.
  3. Carbery v South West Ballinacarriga.
  4. North East v City Bweeng.

              Semi/Final Draws 1 v 4   2 v 3

 

Junior B & C .Junior & Novice Vetern. Novice One & Two. U18 Boys.

           First Round Score.

  1. North East v East Carrigaline.

     
  1. Gaeltacht v North  Crookstown/
  2. West v Mid Shannonvale.
  3. Carbery v South West. Clubhouse.
  4. North East Or East v City Donoughmore.

              Semi/Final Draws  1 v 4   2 v 3

          

                                        Vintage Group  A

                                 Second Round Draws/Dates/Venues

                    (1) D.J.Holand v Tommy Butler Newcestown Tue.29/08/17 at 7p.m.

                    (2) Ger Fitzpatrick v Mick Murphy Ballinacarriga Tue.29/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                    (3) Mick Young v Christy Butler Lyre Wed.30/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                    (4) John Falvey v Mickey Driscoll Curraheen Mon.28/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                             Semi/Final draws  1 v 3  2 v 4

 

      Vintage B Championship second round Draws/Dates/Venues

    1. Liam Driscoll v D,D.Carroll Marsh Road Sun 13/08/17 at 11.30.a.m.
    2. Finbarr Fitzpatrick v Martin Desmond Pike Tue.15/08/17 at 7.p.m.
    3. James Driscoll Denis Collins or Tom Donovan Castletown Thur.17/08/17 7.p.m.
    4. Jim Cronin v Donal Sullivan Drinagh Thur 17/08/17 at 7.p.m.
    5. Jerome Mahony v Harry Russell Kildee Tue.15/08/17 at 7.p.m.
    6. Liam Hurley v Pat Sullivan Marsh Road Tue.22/08/17 at 7.p.m.
    7. Pat Mc Carthy v Jim Fitzpatrick Pike Tue.22/08/17 at 7.p.m.
    8. Ml Callaghan v Jimmy Nyhan Togher Cross Tue.22/08/17 at 7.p.m.

      Quarter Final Draws 2 v 3  7 v 5  6 v 8  4 v 1

 

 

 

                         Second Round Group B One Draws/Dates/Venues

               (1)  Leo Hegarty v Teddy Murphy Templemichael Wed.16/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                (2)  Kevin Leahy v Kevin Ruby Grenagh Thur.17/08/17 at 7.p.m.

               (3)  Tom Fulham v Thade Murphy Carrignavar Wed.16/08/17 at 7.p.m.

               (4)  Pat O Brien or Denis Murphy v Pat Scanlan or Tom Allen Templemichael

               Fri.18/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                Semi/Final Draws  1 v 4   2 v 3

 

 

 

 

 

                    Vintage Group C Two Second Round Scores

  1. Timmy Twomey or Der Mc Carthy v Charlie O Neill or Declan Holland
  2. Thady Dineen or Batty Hurley v Teddy Murphy Newcestown.
  3. Gene Callaghan or Con Donovan v Jim Driscoll or Jim Walsh.
  4. Donie Donovan or Denis Kelly v John Driscoll or Jerry Connolly

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           Vintage Group C 2 Second Round Scores     

          (1)  Robertt Healy v Jerry Donovan Donoughmore Wed.23/08/17 at 7.p.m.  

          (2)  Daniel Murphy Joe Mackey Grenagh Wed.23/08/17 at 7.p.m.

          (3)  Willie Murphy v Mick Cahill Grenagh Thur.24/08/17 at 7.p.m.

          (4)  Connie O Brien v Mick Murphy Carrignavar Fri.25/08/17 at 7.p.m.

                 Semi/Final Draws 1 v 3   2 v 4

.

CARBERY REGION

CLUB  BAURAVILLA

27/08/17  CHRISTY MULLINS V JOHN SHORTEN V BRIAN WILMOT  FINAL

03/09/17  DENIS WILMOT V DAVID SHANNON  T

10/09/17  JIMMY DRISCOLL V TIM YOUNG  T

CLUB BALLYDEHOB

03/09/17  DENIS MURPHY V THOMAS BOYLE  T

10/09/17  DAVID MAHONY V BRIAN WILMOT  T

                BRIAN DALY V VINCENT KIELY  T

17/09/17  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V DECLAN DONOVAN  T

24/09/17  BRIAN KIERNAN V ANDREW CALLAGHAN   T

CLUB REENASCREENA

10/07/17  JER CONNOLLY V CIAN SHORTEN  T

17/09/17  PAUL LOMBARD V MICK MURPHY   T IF AVAILABLE

24/09/17  FINBARR COUGHLAN V NOEL REGAN  T

 

 

CITY REGION

CLUB WHITECHURCH

27/08/17  Ml HURLEY V CIAN BOYLE  T

03/09/17  JIMMY DRISCOLL V BRENDAN O NEILL  T

                P.J.COONEY V BILLY Mc AULIFFE  T

10/09/17  JOHN O ROURKE V DAVY FITZ  T

                CHRISTY MULLINS V Ml HARRINGTON  T

17/09/17  JAMES NAGLE V KIERAN MURPHY  T

24/09/17  WAYNE CALLANAN V DONNACHA O BRIEN  T

CLUB TEMPLEMICHAEL

27/08/17  MAURICE CONNOLLY V SCOT CALLANAN  T

                THOMAS BOYLE V CRAIG MOYNIHAN  C

                KEVIN WARD V LIAM SCANNELL  T

03/09/17  JOHN DONNELLAN V JOHN FALVEY  T

                BRIAN DALY V DAVE MACKEY  C

10/09/17  TONY FLYNN V DENIS CONNOLLY  T

                DEAN MOONEY V Ml CALLANAN  T

17/09/17  KIERAN CORRIGAN V TOM DONOVAN  C

                DECLAN LEARY V PAT DONOVAN   T

24/09/17  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V ADRIAN CALLANAN  B

 

 

CLUB BOG ROAD

27/08/17  Ml CALANAN V DEAN MOONEY  C

                TONY FLYNN V DENIS CONNOLLY  B

03/09/17  DECLAN LEARY V PAT DONOVAN

06/09/17  DAVID CROWLEY V STEVE BOWEN  B

10/09/17  GEAROID SPILLANE V JOHN BYRNES  C

                CELLIE SPILLANE V DERRY CROWLEY  C

 

 

MID CORK REGION

CLUB BALLINACURRA

25/08/17  GER DRISCOLL V DECLAN MURPHY  B

27/08/17  PADDY DONOGHUE V WAYNE CALLANAN  C

                JERRY MURPHY V JOHN CAHALANE  C

31/08/17  GER CONNOLLY V ANTHONY BRODERICK  B

03/09/17  JIM COFFEY V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  B

08/09/17  D.J.HOLLAND V LIAM WALSH  B

10/07/17  JOHNNY DRISCOLL V ANTHONY GOULD  T

                DENIS WILMOT  V JAMES NAGLE  B

17/09/17  MICK HURLEY V VIN KIELY  T

                JOHN SHORTEN V JERRY GIBBONS  T

24/09/17  DAMIEN BURNS V FREDDIE SCANNELL  FINAL

                DAVID MAHONY  V DAVE HUBBARD  T

                TIM YOUNG V JOHN O ROURKE  T

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

27/08/17  CHRISTY BUTLER V SEAN REGAN  T

03/09/17  TOMMY BUTLER V DONAL DONOVAN  T

                DAVID MAHONY V EUGENE KIERNAN  T

17/09/17  PAT BRODERICK V P.J.Mc CARTHY  T

                ADRIAN CALLANAN V JIMMY DRISCOLL  T

24/09/17  MARTIN DONOVAN V MARTIN SCULLY  T

                JOHN CAHALANE V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

 

 

                           

 

 

 

       

 

 

               

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH CORK REGION

CLUB GORTROE

27/08/17  PAT DONOVAN V TONY FLYNN  T

03/09/17  EAMON MURPHY V DAVID CROWLEY  T

10/09/17  ANDREW CALLAGHAN V JIM COFFEY  T

17/09/17  DEAN SEXTON V GER DRISCOLL  T

CLUB DONOUGHMORE

03/09/17  VINCENT KIELY V JOHN O ROURKE  T

                DENIS MURPHY V MICK HURLEY  T

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB BEAL NA MORRIVE

27/08/17  VIN KIELY V DENIS WILMOT  B

                FERGAL SULLIVAN V DEAN SEXTON  B

                ANDREW CALLAGHAN V JIM COFFEY  B

                SEAMUS SEXTON V GARRY DALY  B

 

 

 

NORTH EAST REGION

CLUB DONERAILE

27/08/17  JOHN COLLINS V DAVE BUCKLEY  B

03/09/17  RICHARD O BRIEN V BILLY O ROURKE  B

10/09/17  JIMMY BUCKLEY V PATRICK DONOGHUE  B

17/09/17  PA O BRIEN V CHARLIE JEBB  B

                MICK HENNESSY V SEAN COLLINS  B

CLUB CARRIGNAVAR

27/08/17  EAMON BOWEN V GAVIN TWOHIG  C

                ARTHUR Mc DONAGH V AIDAN MURPHY  C

03/09/17  NICHOLAS CAREY V BRIAN WILMOT  C

                JOHN SHORTEN V TERRY MALLON  C

10/09/17  JOHN O ROURKE V DAVY FITZ  B

24/09/17  THOMAS BOYLE V VIN KIELY  C

                MICK HURLEY V JAMES NAGLE  C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

27/08/17  JOHN MADDEN V JERRY SULLIVAN  FINAL

                KIERAN M CkENNA V JAMIE CARROLL OR DAVID HORGAN  S/F

03/09/17  MARTIN MURPHY V DENIS MURPHY  S/F

                PAUL LOMBARD V PAT SULLIVAN  T

10/09/17  DEAN SEXTON V GER DRISCOLL  T

                MUIRIS BUTTIMER V LIAM WALSH  T

17/09/17  PAT SULLIVAN OR PAUL LOMBARD V MARTIN DONOVAN  T

                JOHN CREEDON V DONAL RIORDAN  T

                ANDREW CALLAGHAN V EUGENE MC KENNA  T

                TIM YOUNG V DENIS MURPHY  T

24/09/17  BILLY COOMEY V JOE TYNER  T

                Ml HARRINGTON V Ml BOHANE  T

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB SHANNONVALE

27/08/17  FRANK KIELY V MUIRIS BUTTIMER  B

                DECLAN DONOVAN V ALEX DONOVAN  B

                FLOR CROWLEY V DAN DONOVAN  T

03/09/17  NOEL REGAN V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

                JIMMY COLLINS V MARK SULLIVAN  T

                DIARMUID HURLEY V FINBARR COOMEY  T

10/09/17  JEROME MAHONY V Ml Callaghan  t

                 CHRISTY BUTLER V JAMES LORDAN  T

                DONAL DONOVAN V TOMMY BUTLER  T

17/09/17  BRIAN DALY V TADGH CROWLEY  T

                CLIVE CAHALANE V TREVOR DEANE  T

24/09/17  CON SULLIVAN V PAT BRODERICK  T

CLUB PIKE

27/08/17  Ml CALLAGHAN V TREVOR DEANE  V NOEL REGAN  FINAL

                JOHN YOUNG V DAVID MAHONY  T

03/09/17  JOHNNY DRISCOLL V JAMES NAGLE  T

                DYLAN DRISCOLL V TREVOR DEANE  T

10/09/17  BARRY DONOVAN V DONAL SULLIVAN  T

                MICK MURPHY V CONNIE CONNOLLY  T

17/09/17  JAMES LORDAN V D.J.HOLLAND  T

24/09/17  FRANK KIELY V DECLAN MURPHY  T

CLUB GRANGE

27/08/17  TIM YOUNG V JOHN O ROURKE  T

03/09/17  D.J.HOLLAND OR FRANK KIELY V CHRISTY BUTLER FINAL

                GAVIN TWOHIG V Ml HARRINGTON  T

10/09/17  GARRY DALY V Ml BOHANE  T

17/09/17  JOHN YOUNG V ALEX DONOVAN  T

24/09/17  SIDNEY SHANNON V DECLAN LEARY  T

                SEAMUS SEXTON V KILLIAN KINGSTON  T

CLUB BALLYGURYTEEN

27/08/17  PAUL LOMBARD V Ml MENNIS  T

03/09/17  SEAMUS SEXTON V KILLIAN KINGSTON  T

17/09/17  CON SULLIVAN V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

24/09/17  Ml CALLAGHAN V DARREN SHANNON  T

 

 

 

 

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

27/08/17  DONAL HARNEDY V MICK MURPHY  T

03/09/17  PETER NAGLE V PAT BRODERICK   T

10/09/17  DIARMUID CRONIN V TIM CAHALANE  T

17/09/17  NICHOLAS CAREY V CHRISTY MULLINS  J/D/C  FINAL

 

WEST CORK REGION

CLUB DERNASAFA

27/08/17  JORDAN SULLIVAN V TOM DONOVAN  T

                CHRIS CRONIN V D.J.HOLLAND  T

                CHRIS MURPHY V Ml CARROLL  T

03/09/17  SEAN REGAN V FREDDIE SCANNELL  T

                JERMIAH FITZ V RICHIE HARNEDY  T

                PAUL KINGSTON V DIARMUID CRONIN  T

10/09/17  TREVOR SULLIVAN V FRANK KIELY  T

17/09/17  GER CONNOLLY V ANTHONY BRODERICK  T

                FERGAL SULLIVAN V KENNETH MURPHY  T

24/09/17  TREVOR DEANE V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

                CIARAN NYHAN V DYLAN DRISCOLL  T

 

CLUB BALLINACARRIGA

27/08/17  CHRIS MURRAY V FREDDIE SCANNELL  T

03/09/17  TOM DONOVAN V BRIAN COUGHLAN  T

10/09/17  TREVOR DEANE V SEAN REGAN  T

CLUB ARDCAHAN

10/09/17  DONAL MC CARTHY V PAUL WALSH  T

17/10/17  JOHNNY KELLY V FACHTNA KEANE  T

                KILLIAN MURPHY V DAMIEN BURNS  T

24/09/17  GAVIN TWOHIG V BRIAN WILMOT  T

CLUB DRIMOLEAGUE

07/09/17  EAMON BOWEN V JAMES DONOVAN  T

 

ALL CLUBS NOTE NO RETURNS NO FIXTURES


Sent from Outlook

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

ALL-IRELAND FINALS PROGRAMME MADDEN AUG 5/6 2017

The full programme for Madden this weekend is; Saturday August 5 at 11.00am (Down) U12 boy's final, Cathal McGuire (Ulster) v Conor O'Donovan (Munster); 12.30 (Up) Intermediate women's final; Emma Jane O'Neill (Ulster) v Mairead O'Driscoll (Munster); 2.30pm (Down) Boy's U16 final, Ruairi Hughes (Ulster) v Jordan O'Sullivan (Munster); 4.00pm (Up) Junior B final; Kevin McQuaide (Ulster) v Terry Mallon (Munster): Sunday August 6; 11.00am (Down) Girls U16 final; Geraldine Kiernan (Ulster) v Hannah Sexton (Munster); 12.30pm (Up) veteran's final, Fergal McCreesh (Ulster) v Jim Coffey (Munster); 4.00pm Senior men's final; Bryan O'Reilly (Ulster) v Martin Coppinger (Munster).

 



Sent from Outlook

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Road Bowling fixtures July / August 2017

Bol Chumann Na-Heireann Fixtures.

                    Sat.29th July To Sun.20th Aug.2017

 

          No Bowling After 9.30.p.m. Sat.29th & Sun.30th July.

                                        9.20.p.m. Sat.05th & Sun.06th Aug.

                                        9.05.p.m. Sat.12th & Sun.13th Aug.

                                        8.50.p.m. Sat.19th & Sun.20th Aug.

 

                                Senior Semi/Final Draws Venues

        Ed Sexton v Arthur Mc Donagh Templemichael Tue.11/07/17 at 7.p.m.

 Garry Daly v Ed Sexton or Arthur Mc Donagh  Doneraile or Newcestown.      

 David Murphy or Seamus Sexton v Aidan Murphy Clondrohid or Ballinacurra  .

 Winner of above to play Martin Coppinger at Ballyvourney on Coolea road.

                               Final Venue Timoleague

                      Junior B Championship Semi/Final Dates/Venues

Cian Shorten  v Alex Donovan Togher Cross.Sat.15/07/17 At 6.45.p.m.

Terry Mallon v Ml Gould Gortroe Sun.09th July at 6.p.m.

           Final Derrinasafa Fri.21/07/17 at 6.45.p.m.

                                   Junior Vetern Final/Date/Venue

Mick Young  v Jim Coffey Crookstown Sat.22/07/17 at 6.45.p.m. .

                                   Novice Vetern Final

Paul Lombard  v Kevin Ruby Newcestown Wed.19/07/17 at 6.45.p.m. .

     Over All Vetern Final Bauravilla or Kilumney Thur.27/07/17 at 6.45.p.m.

 

 

 

Pat Mc Carthy P/R/O.                                                           Harry Jennings.

Benduff.                                                                                Lake Road.

Rosscarbery.                                                                         Tullineaskey East.

Co. Cork.                                                                              Clonakilty.

Phone No 023/8848305                                                        Co.Cork.

                                                                                Phone No 023/8869282

 

 

                        All Clubs Note No Returns No Fixtures.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Inter Regional Championship Draws  2017

              Girls & Boys U12 U14 U16

  1. North East v East Bog Road.

                  Quarter Final Draws.
  1. Gaeltacht v North Ballinacurra.
  2. West v Mid Ballygurteen.
  3. Carbery v South West Ballinacarriga.
  4. North East v City Bweeng.

              Semi/Final Draws 1 v 4   2 v 3

 

Junior B & C .Junior & Novice Vetern. Novice One & Two. U18 Boys.

           First Round Score.

  1. North East v East Carrigaline.

     
  1. Gaeltacht v North  Crookstown/
  2. West v Mid Shannonvale.
  3. Carbery v South West. Clubhouse.
  4. North East Or East v City Donoughmore.

              Semi/Final Draws  1 v 4   2 v 3

           Vintage Group A First Round Scores

Walk over for v Mick Murphy Jagoes Mills Tue,27/06/17 At 7.p.m.

Oliver Searls v Ml Locks Driscoll Carrignavar Tue.27/06/17 At 7.p.m.

                                                Group  A

                                 Second Round Draws/Dates/Venues

Declan Fennessy v Ger Fitzpatrick Bog Road Wed.19/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Patrick Buttimer v Christy Butler Drinagh Wed.19/07/17 At 7.p.m.

John Murphy v Mick Young Drinagh Thur.20/07/17 At 7.p.,.

Small Mickey Driscoll r Ml Driscoll  Loxy Bog Road Tue.25/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Donal Donovan v David Walsh or Mick Murphy Castletown Wed 26/07/17  At 8.p.m. Back.

John Falvey v Denis Hickey Templemichael Wed 26/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Tom Coppinger v D.Jj.Holland Castletown Fri 21/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Tommy Butler v Patsy Hogan Curraheen Fri 21/07/17 At 7.p.m.

 

              Vintage B Championship Draws/Dates/Venues

Brendan Sullivan v Liam Hurley Pike Tue.18/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Pat Sullivan v Timmy Hennessy  Tue.18/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Jimmy  Nyhan v Jerry Driscoll Tue.18/07/17 At 8.p.m. Back

Pat Sutton v Harry Russell Reenascreena Thur.20/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Finbarr Fitz v Robbie Limerick Reenascreena Thur.20/07/17 At 8.p.m. Back

Michael Callaghan v Joe Murphy Clondrohid Fri.21/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Fachtna Keane v Liam  Driscoll Drinagh Tue.25/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Pat Mc Carthy v James O Leary Castletown Tue.18/07/17 At 7.p.m.

P.J.Sheehy v Martin Desmond Castletown  Mon.24 /07/17 At 7.p.m.

P.J.Connolly v Jerome Mahony Castletown Tue.25/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Mick Russell v D.D.Carroll Drinagh Tue.25/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Jim Cronin v Sean Goggin Pike Wed.Wed.19/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Denis Collins v Tom Donovan Castletown Wed.26/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Byes James Driscoll Donal Sullivan Jim Fitz.

 

 

                         Vintage Group B One First Round Scores

Mick Hennessy v Liam Barry Glanworth Thur.27/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Mick Driscoll Blarney v Thade Murphy Bog Road Thur.27/07/17 At 7.p.m.

 

                         Second Round Group B One Draws/Dates/Venues

Tom Browne v Kevin Ruby Grenagh Wed 02/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Billy Drinan v Tom Fulham Curraheen Wed 02/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Pat O Brien v Denis Murphy Bog Road Thur 03/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Mick Driscoll or Thade Murphy  v Vinny O Rourke Glanworth Tue 01/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Leo Hegarty v Mick Hennessy OR Liam Barry Conna  Wed.02/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Kevin Leahy v Ted Hickey Grenagh  Tue 01/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Pat Scanlan v Tom Allen Bottle Hill Wed 02/08/17 At 7.p.m.

                    Vintage Group C Two First Round Scores

Jim Walsh v Michael Brennan Castletown Thur.27/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Charlie O Neill v Steve Hayes Drinagh Thur.27/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Batty Hurley v Patrick Lordan Togher Cross Fri.28/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Con Donovan v Tom Collins Newcestown Wed.26/07/17 At 7.p.m

                   Second Round Draws/Dates/Venues Group C Two

John Driscoll v Jerry Connolly Castletown Tue 03/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Teddy Murphy v Tim Walsh Newcestown Down Fri 04/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Charlie O Neill or Steve Hayes v Declan Holland Togher Cross Mon 07/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Jim Driscoll v Jim Walsh or Michael Brennan Togher Cross Tue 08/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Thady Dineen v Batty Hurley or Patrick Lordan Togher Cross Tue 08/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Gene Callaghan v Con Donovan or Tom Collins Castletown Wed 09/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Timmy Twomey v Der Mc Carthy Reenascreena Wed 09/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Donie Donovan v Denis Kelly Ballinacurra .Wed 09/08/17 At 7.p.m.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Vintage Group C 2     

Robertt Healy Walk over DonoughmoreFri 23/06/17 At 7.p.m.

Danny Corkery v Joe Mackey Carrignavar Sun 25/06/17 At 11.30.a.m.

Michael Cahill v Denis Hoare Carrignavar Sun 25/06/17 At 12.30.p.m.

Ger Donovan v Timmy Barry Bog Road Wed 26/07/17 At 7.p.m.

Mick Murphy v Eddie Barry Grenagh Wed 03/08/17 At 7.p.m.

Byes Connie O Brien  Daniel Murphy. Willie Murphy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                           Munster Q/final  & Semi/final & Final dates 2017.

Under 18 Girls & Boys & U14 Boys Regional/Finals Sun.07/05/17 Preliminary round Wed.17/05/17 Q/Finals Fri 26/05/17 Semi/Finals Fri.02/06/17 Final Fri.23/06/17.& Sun.25/06/17

Boys Under 12 & U16 Regionional Finals Sun.25/06/17 Prelimnary Rounds Mon.03/07/17 Q/Finals

Mon.10/07/17 Semi/Finals Thur.20/07/17 Final Thur.27/07/17.

Girls Under 16 Regional Final Fri.21/05/17 Prelimnary Round Fri.02/06/17 Q/Final Sun.25/06/17 Semi/Final Wed.12/07/17 Final Sun.23/07/17

Girls Under 12 & U14 & Junior Ladies Regional Finals Sun.02/07/17 Prelimnary Rounds Sun.16/07/17

Q/Finals Sun.30/07/17 Semi/Finals Sun.13/08/17 Finals Sun.27/08/17.

Senior Ladies Q/F Tue.06/06/17 Wed..07/06/17 S/F Tue.13/06/17 Wed.14/06/17 Final Thur.22/06/17.

Intermediate Men.Q/F.Fri.02/06/17 Sat.03/06/17 Sun.04/06/17 S/F Fri 16/06/17 Sat.17/06/17 Final Sat.24/06/17.

Junior A Men Q/F Tue.30/05/17 Wed.31/05/17 Thur.01/06/17 S/F Mon.12/06/17 Tue.13/06/17   Final Sat.24/06/17

Intermediate Ladies Q/F Thur.15/06/17 Mon.19/06/17 S/F Mon.03/07/17 Tue.04/07/17 Final Wed.26/07/17..

Senior Men Q/F Sat.01/07/17 Sun.02/07/17. S/F Sat.08/07/17 Sun.09/07/17 Final Sun.16/07/17.

Junior B Men Q/F Tue 27/06/17 Wed.28/06/17 S/F Tue.04/07/17 Wed.05/07/17 S/F Wed.12/07/17  Thur.13/07/17 Final Fri. 21/07/17.

Junior & Novice Vetern Q/F Wed.21/06/17 Thur.22/06/17 Fri.23/06/17 S/F Wed.05/07/17 Thur.06/07/17 Fri 07/07/17 Finals Fri.14/07/17 Sat.15/07/17 over all final Fri 21/07/17.

Novice one & Two Q/F Wed.02/08/17 Thur.03/08/17 Fri.04/08/17 S/F Wed.09/08/17 Thur.10/08/17.

Fri.11/08/17 Finals  Thur.17/08/17 Fri.18/08/17.

Junior C Q/F Sat.22/07/17 Sun.23/07/17 S/F Sat.05/08/17 Sun.06/08/17 Final  Sun.13/08/17.

Over all vintage final Sat.30/09/17.

                     

All regional secretaries note all grades from junior A down  to novice 1 &  2  will play a first

round Preliminary.  All regions  note that all regional finals are finished two weeks before     the above quarter/final dates.

 

                             All Ireland finals on in Coirk on Sat. 8th & Sun.09th July 2017 

.Senior Ladies.Intermediate Men. Junior A.Girls & Boys Under 18 & under 14 Boys.

                          All Ireland Finls on in Armagh on Sat.05th & Sun,06TH Aug. 2017.  Intermediate Ladies.Girls & Boys u.16 & Boys u12.Senior Men.Junior B.Junior or Novice Vetern

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  All Ireland Finals Junior C Novice One & Two & Novice D Sat 09th.& Sun 10th September no venue made

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARBERY REGION

CLUB BAURAVILLA

30/07/17  JOHN SHORTEN V BRIAN WILMOT V CHRISTY MULLINS  FINAL

CLUB CAHERAGH

30/07/17  DONAL HARNEDY V LIAM YOUNG  T

13/08/17  PATSY SULLIVAN V FLOR SULLIVAN  T

CLUB ROSSCARBERY

30/07/17  GER MURRAY V CHRIS CRONIN  T

06/08/17  JOHN NAGLE V PAT DALY  T

13/08/17  CON SULLIVAN V NOEL REGAN  T

20/08/17  GER FITZ V ALAN BUTLER V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

CLUB REENASCREENA

30/07/17  CON SULLIVAN V SEAN REGAN  T

13/08/17  OLAN NOONAN V JOHN CAHALANE  T

CLUB BALLYDEHOB

06/08/17  JOHNNY DRISCOLL V DAVID MAHONY  T

13/08/17  JOHN O ROURKE V DAVY FITZ  T

20/08/17  TONY SULLIVAN V JOHN YOUNG  T

 

 

 

 

CITY REGION

CLUB CURRAHEEN

30/07/17  KIERAN CORRIGAN V FINBARR ROSS  T

                Ml CALLANAN V DEAN MOONEY  T

                KEVIN WARD V RICHARD BARRY  T

06/08/17  COLM DORGAN V TIMMY MURPHY  T

                TONY FLYNN V DENIS CONNOLLY  C

13/08/17  SCOT CALLANAN V DANIEL MURPHY  C

20/08/17  D.J.HOLLAND V TONY CAREY  T

                TREVOR SULLIVAN V DONAL DONOVAN  T

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUB CARRIGALINE

30/07/17  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V ADRIAN CALLANAN   T

10/08/17  MICK HURLEY V DAVID MAHONY  T

13/08/17  JOHN DONNELLAN V BERNARD DONOVAN  T

20/08/17  LEE SULLIVAN V P.J.Mc CARTHY  C

CLUB WHITECHURCH

30/07/17  WAYNE CALLANAN V P,J,COONEY  T

05/08/17  JAMES COONEY V DONNACHA O BRIEN  T

06/08/17  MICK HURLEY V JAMES NAGLE  T

11/08/17  DENIS MURPHY V THOMAS BOYLE  T

16/08/17  SEAMUS SEXTON V GARRY DALY  T

20/08/17  EAMON BOWEN V Ml BOHANE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MID CORK REGION

CLUB BALLINACURRA

30/07/17  JIM COFFEY V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  T

01/08/17  JOHN CONNOLLY V Ml FOLEY  B

02/08/17  GER CONNOLLY V ANTHONY BRODERICK

06/08/17  JOHN SHORTEN V JERRY GIBBONS  T

                TIM YOUNG V JOHN O ROURKE  T

07/08/17  DAN HALLORAN V ANDREW LEARY  T

               TERRY SEXTON V JOHN BUTLER  T

11/08/17  DECLAN MURPHY V FRANK KIELY  B

13/08/17  MICK HURLEY V VIN KIELY  T

                DAVID MAHONY V DAVE HUBBARD  T

17/08/17  JOHN HICKEY V PAT BRODERICK  B

20/08/17  JOHNNY DRISCOLL V ANTHONY GOULD  T

                JOHN CAHALANE V JERRY MURPHY  T

CLUB JAGOES MILLS

30/07/17  KEVIN DONOVAN V CHRISTY BUTLER  T

                DAVE HUBBARD V CIAN BOYLE  T

06/08/17  DECLAN MURPHY V FERGAL SULLIVAN  T

07/08/17  MARTIN DONOVAN V DAVID CROWLEY 

13/08/17  FINBARR ROSS V DECLAN O LEARY  T

20/08/17  DERMOT CROWLEY V KIERAN Mc KENNA  T

                TONY DUNLEA V CELLIE SPILLANE  C

CLUB KILUMNEY

30/07/17  MICK MURPHY V DONAL DONOVAN  T

06/08/17  DEAN SEXTON V GER DRISCOLL  T

07/08/17  FRANK KIELY V DECLAN MURPHY  T

13/08/17  D.J.HOLLAND V FINBARR LYNCH  T

20/08/17  LUKE FORDE V DECLAN MAHONY  T

CLUB TEMPLEMARTIN

30/07/17  FRANK KIELY V DEAN SEXTON  C

                LIAM WALSH V DECLAN MURPHY  C

06/08/17  CRAIG MOYNIHAN V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  C

                DAN DONOVAN V JASON COLLINS  C

07/08/17  ADRIAN CALLANAN  V DAVID MAHONY  C

                OLAN NOONAN V JOHNNY MURPHY  C

10/08/17  FERGAL SULLIVAN V GER CONNOLLY  C

20/08/17  SEAN MURPHY V PAUL BUCKLEY  FINAL

 

NORTH EAST REGION

CLUB CARRIGNAVAR

06/08/17  JOHN COLLINS V DAVID BUCKLEY  C

13/08/17  RICHARD O BRIEN V BILLY O ROURKE   C

20/08/17  JIMMY BUCKLEY V PATRICK DONOGHUE  C

                PA O BRIEN V CHARLIE YEBB  C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH CORK REGION

CLUB BEAL NA MORRIVE

30/07/17  Ml FOLEY V SIMON O CONNOR  T

                KEVIN COONEY V JERRY GIBBONS  T

06/08/17  DENNY TWOMEY V EAMON MURPHY  T

                CIAN BOYLE V ANDREW CALLAGHAN  C

13/08/17  DAMIEN BURNS V CHRIS CRONIN  C

20/08/17  DAVID MAHONY V DAVE HUBBARD  C

CLUB GORTROE

30/07/17  SEAN KIELY V EAMON MURPHY  T

                DEAN SEXTON V GER DRISCOLL  T

06/08/17  D.J.HOLLAND V Ml LEARY  T

                MAURICE CONNOLLY V Ml GOULD  T

13/08/17  DAVID CROWLEY V TOMMY DONOGHUE  T

20/08/17  CIAN SHORTEN V THOMAS BOYLE  T

CLUB DONOUGHMORE

30/07/17  VIN KIELY V JOHN O ROURKE  T

06/08/17  JIM COFFEY V JOHN CAHALANE  T

13/08/17  THOMAS BOYLE V JAMES NAGLE  T

 

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

CLUB LYRE

30/07/17  TIM YOUNG V DENIS MURPHY  T

                PETER HICKEY V KIERAN KELLY  T

04.08/17  D.DRISCOLL K.SEXTON V C.CRONIN C.MURPHY  T

06/08/17  PAUL LOMBARD V PAT SULLIVAN  T

                JOE TYNER V Ml CALLAGHAN  T

09/08/17  VIN KIELY V DENIS WILMOT  T

14/08/17  MARTIN DONOVAN V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

16/08/17  JAMIE CARROLL V DAVID HORGAN  T

18/08/17  A.BUTTIMER C.SULLIVAN V T.FLYNN D.MURPHY  T

CLUB SHANNONVALE

30/07/17  NOEL REGAN V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

                JIMMY COLLINS V MARK SULLIVAN  T

                JEROME MAHONY V Ml CALLAGHAN  T

                BRIAN DALY V TADGH CROWLEY  T

03/08/17  CHRISTY BUTLER V JAMES LORDAN  T

06/08/17  PAT BRODERICK V CON SULLIVAN  T

                PAUL LOMBARD V TOMMY SULLIVAN  T

07/08/17  CLIVE CAHALANE V TREVOR DEANE  T

                DIARMUID HURLEY V FINBARR COOMEY  T

09/08/17  DONAL DONOVAN V TOMMY BUTLER  T

12/08/17  BENEFIT SCORES FOR CANCER  UNIT C/U/H

                PETER NAGLE V BILLY Mc AULIFFE

                JOHN CONNOLLY V TOM BROWNE

                JAMES NAGLE V DENIS WILMOT

                Ed SEXTON V THOMAS MACKLE

                GER CONNOLLY V FERGAL SULLIVAN

13/08/17  ALEX DONOVAN V CIAN SHORTEN

                JORDAN SULLIVAN V CONOR CREEDON

                CHRISTY MULLINS V Ml HARRINGTON

                P.J.Mc CARTHY V LIAM SCANNELL

                FRANK KIELY V ANTHONY BRODERICK

16/08/17  D.J.HOLLAND V SEAN REGAN  T

20/08/17  DENIS FITZ V P.J.SHEEHY  T

                BRIAN COUGHLAN V KEVIN MINIHANE  T

CLUB PIKE

30/07/17  DYLAN DRISCOLL V TREVOR DEANE  T

                JAMES NAGLE V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  T

                JOHN CONNOLLY V JACK CAHALANE  T

06/08/17  FINBARR LYNCH V ANTHONY BRODERICK V JIMMY COLLINS  T

                JIMMY DRISCOLL V THOMAS BOYLE  T

                DONAL DONOVAN V TOMMY BUTLER  T

13/08/17  DONAL SULLIVAN V BRENDAN SULLIVAN   T

20/08/17  GER CONNOLLY V CLIVE CAHALANE V GER DRISCOLL  T

                NOEL REGAN V Ml CALLAGHAN  FINAL

                TIM YOUNG V JOHN O ROURKE  T

                D.J.HOLLAND V FREDDIE SCANNELL  T

CLUB GRANGE

28/07/17  ALAN BUTLER V JAMES LORDAN  T

30/07/17  Ml BOHANE V GARRY DALY  T  IF AVAILABLE

               VINCENT CAHALANE V JOHN OR DENIS WILMOT  T

01/08/17  DECLAN O LEARY V SIDNEY SHANNON  T

04/08/17  J.A.MURPHY V IVAN BUCHANAN  T

06/08/17  JAMES DONOVAN V Ed SEXTON  T  IF AVAILABLE

                CHRIS MURPHY V WAYNE PARKES  T

10/08/17  D.J.HOLLAND  OR GER DRISCOLL V FRANK KIELY  T

13/08/17  JEROME MAHONY V Ml CALLAGHAN  T

20/08/17  ADRIAN BUTTIMER V FINBARR COOMEY  T

CLUB BALLYGURTEEN

30/07/17  PAUL LOMBARD V Ml MENNIS  T

                SEAMUS SEXTON V KILLIAN KINGSTON  T  IF AVAILABLE

06/08/17  NOEL REGAN V FINBARR COOMEY  T

13/08/17  GARRY DALY V DAVID MURPHY  T  IF AVAILABLE

CLUB FISHERS CROSS

30/07/17  TIM CAHALANE V DIARMUID CRONIN  T

06/08/17  SHANE NUGENT V  LIAM YOUNG  T

13/08/17  PAT DALY V DARREN SHANNON  T

20/08/17  JOHN CONNOLLY V FLOR CROWLEY  T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEST CORK REGION

CLUB DERRINASAFA

30/07/17  CONOR CREEDON V TOM DONOVAN  T

                ANTHONY BRODERICK V GER CONNOLLY  T

06/08/17  CHRIS CRONIN V DYLAN DRISCOLL  T

                DENIS SULLIVAN V ADRIAN BUTTIMER  T

                DARREN SHANNON V KEVIN COTTER  B

                MICK MURPHY V JAMES LORDAN  B

                DONIE HARNEDY V LIAM HURLEY  B

08/08/17  JOHN CAHALANE V JIM COFFEY  B

10/08/17  Ml BOHANE V Ml HARRINGTON  B

                M.DONOVAN J.MURPHY V F.CROWLEY M.SHANNON  B

11/08/17  PETER KELLY V FLOR SULLIVAN  B

                ALAN KEANE V MARTIN DONOVAN  B

13/08/17  COLIN DONOVAN V DENIS CRONIN V JOHN BUTLER  B

                WAYNE PARKES V DENNY TWOMEY  B

20/08/17  SEAN REGAN V MICK MURPHY  T

CLUB DURRUS

30/07/17  JAMES DONOVAN V Ml COUGHLAN V MARTIN DONOVAN  T

                FINBARR COUGHLAN V PAT DALY  B

13/08/17  DENIS SULLIVAN V JACK WARD V JAMES SULLIVAN  T

                LIAM YOUNG V FRANK ARUNDEL  B

20/08/17  KILLIAN SHEEHAN V DIARMUID CRONIN V SEAN NYHAN  T

                DENIS CRONIN V DONIE HARNEDY  B

CLUB ARDCAHAN

26/07/17  DENIS WILMOT V JOHNNY DRISCOLL  B

                FERGAL SULLIVAN V DECLAN MURPHY   B

30/07/17  EUGENE KIRWAN V DENIS CRONIN  B

                MICHAEL & JAMIE CARROLL V W.PARKES F.SULLIVAN  B

03/08/17  JIM COFFEY V VIN KIELY  B

20/08/17  GARRY DALY V SEAMUS SEXTON  T

CLUB BANTRY Benefit For Co.Action Bantry.

19/08/17  JAMES DONOVAN V THOMAS MACKLE  B

                CHRISTY MULLINS V MARTIN TOAL  B

 

All clubs note no returns no fixtuees

        

 

 

               

               

 



Sent from Outlook